Skip to main content

Angel One Ltd.

₹279

-12.2 (-4.2%)stock indicator image for downward trend

ANGELONE Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryCapital Markets
Basic IndustryStockbroking & Allied
Market Cap₹ 25,540.1 Cr
P/E Ratio24.85
Dividend Yield1.45 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open291.4
High292.65
NSE SymbolANGELONE
Close279
Low276.05
BSE Symbol543235
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High360.45
3 Year High389.6
5 Year High389.6
1 Year Low208.63
3 Year Low194.1
5 Year Low99.05

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA293.27Bearish
10-DMA298.97Bearish
20-DMA292.45Bearish
50-DMA293.2Bearish
100-DMA310.2Bearish
200-DMA290.08Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
11.1%
3 Years
24.8%
5 Years
114.2%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Other Income156938120760
Operating Profit18,34619,91317,00413,1309,313
Interest4,3772,9591,367909760
Depreciation1,2501,034500303186
Profit Before Tax12,71815,92015,13711,9188,367
Consolidated Net Profit9,15111,72111,2558,9006,248
Adjusted EPS101313118
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:69.2
5 Years:32.2
3 Years:11.1
TTM:-0.5
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:109.3
5 Years:28.6
3 Years:3
TTM:-3.4
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:16.5
3 Years:7.7
TTM:11
Return on Equity
10 Years:0.3
5 Years:7.4
3 Years:13.5
last year:11.2

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital911903840834829
Total Reserves58,18553,86928,72720,20314,881
Minority Interest311177---------
Total Non-Current Liabilities9,27714,2167,617894
Total Liabilities2,50,6291,82,3491,39,80880,78476,984
Capital Work in Progress6------615---
Total Assets2,50,6291,82,3491,39,80880,78476,984
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 24.85, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 6.6%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.7, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹19274 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹50541 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1109564.5
No. of Shares: 3977 (Approx)
Performance:11%
109564.5
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd.

▲ 42.5%

₹ 49.99

1 Month Performance

21st Century Management Services Ltd.

▲ 20.4%

₹ 48.05

1 Month Performance

Gretex Corporate Services Ltd.

▲ 13%

₹ 726.2

1 Month Performance

SMC Global Securities Ltd.

▲ 9.7%

₹ 95.62

1 Month Performance

Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.

▲ 3%

₹ 2235

1 Month Performance

5Paisa Capital Ltd.

▲ 1%

₹ 321.35

1 Month Performance

Indo Thai Securities Ltd.

▲ 0.9%

₹ 31.05

1 Month Performance

BSE Ltd.

▼ -1.2%

₹ 3230.8

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns