Skip to main content

Afcons Infrastructure Ltd.

₹217.84

-18.2 (-7.7%)stock indicator image for downward trend

AFCONS Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorConstruction
IndustryConstruction
Basic IndustryCivil Construction
Market Cap₹ 8,017.7 Cr
P/E Ratio31.86
Dividend Yield0.09 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open236.84
High236.84
NSE SymbolAFCONS
Close217.84
Low216.28
BSE Symbol544280
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High457.7
3 Year High570
5 Year High570
1 Year Low216.28
3 Year Low216.28
5 Year Low216.28

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA236.25Bearish
10-DMA239.76Bearish
20-DMA243.05Bearish
50-DMA262.24Bearish
100-DMA281.91Bearish
200-DMA301.97Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-51%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales1,19,4841,25,4841,32,6751,26,3741,10,190
Total Expenditure1,07,8141,12,1101,19,0251,13,2681,00,829
Other Income4,2394,9293,7942,0672,506
Operating Profit15,90818,30317,44415,17311,866
Interest6,7366,2925,7734,4674,247
Depreciation4,5394,9114,9454,7163,554
Profit Before Tax3,8687,1006,7265,9914,066
Consolidated Net Profit2,5154,8684,4984,1093,564
Adjusted EPS713135750
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:22.5
5 Years:5
3 Years:-1.1
TTM:-1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:26.2
5 Years:8.5
3 Years:-9.4
TTM:-12.4
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:-50.9
Return on Equity
10 Years:21.4
5 Years:49.5
3 Years:13.2
last year:6.8

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital3,6783,6783,4075,2205,220
Total Reserves50,60648,92732,55226,53821,901
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities40,27236,18030,23730,84731,752
Other Current Liabilities33,68831,95936,28037,22734,345
Short Term Borrowings23,75013,87916,1677,75110,090
Total Liabilities1,96,7241,75,9811,65,9531,46,8121,33,272
Capital Work in Progress9,0103284311,836175
Long Term Loans & Advances27,45227,00423,41925,33825,694
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances73,96668,72352,70047,05338,220
Total Current Assets1,31,3721,17,3921,10,65991,44381,176
Total Assets1,96,7241,75,9811,65,9531,46,8121,33,272
Adjusted Book Value148143106379314
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 31.86, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -54.1%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.7, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹15908 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹119484 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 491239.1
No. of Shares: 2255 (Approx)
Performance:-50.9%
-508760.9
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Twamev Construction And Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 20.1%

₹ 7

1 Month Performance

SKIL Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 19.4%

₹ 1.11

1 Month Performance

BGR Energy Systems Ltd.

▲ 7.1%

₹ 279.11

1 Month Performance

Kridhan Infra Ltd.

▲ 4.9%

₹ 1.93

1 Month Performance

W.S. Industries (India) Ltd.

▲ 3%

₹ 59.86

1 Month Performance

AB Infrabuild Ltd.

▲ 2.5%

₹ 12.89

1 Month Performance

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd.

▲ 0.2%

₹ 869.95

1 Month Performance

Markolines Pavement Technologies Ltd.

■ 0%

₹ 169.82

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns