Skip to main content

Arvind Fashions Ltd.

₹363

-13.9 (-3.7%)stock indicator image for downward trend

ARVINDFASN Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorConsumer Services
IndustryRETAILING
Basic IndustrySpeciality Retail
Market Cap₹ 4,847.69 Cr
P/E Ratio39.58
Dividend Yield0.11 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open375
High376.3
NSE SymbolARVINDFASN
Close363
Low358.25
BSE Symbol542484
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High569
3 Year High639.7
5 Year High639.7
1 Year Low358.25
3 Year Low298.85
5 Year Low217.9

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA382.1Bearish
10-DMA391.49Bearish
20-DMA395.9Bearish
50-DMA422.84Bearish
100-DMA444.07Bearish
200-DMA447.1Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-29.2%
3 Years
9.8%
5 Years
16%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Sales63,93257,95550,90749,23830,253
Operating Expenses6,2695,3274,7784,3893,492
Other Income408346337503669
Operating Profit7,5986,5055,5614,8772,576
Interest1,8481,6971,5611,3531,345
Depreciation2,8972,5572,3012,0312,330
Profit Before Tax2,6192,2511,6381,493-1,099
Consolidated Net Profit1,226-356806367-2,674
Adjusted EPS9-363-20
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:32.4
5 Years:22.5
3 Years:5.3
TTM:2.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:52.2
5 Years:-40.7
3 Years:27.3
TTM:3.6
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:3
3 Years:3.2
TTM:-30.2
Return on Equity
10 Years:1
5 Years:-20.2
3 Years:6.1
last year:9.2

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital535533532531530
Total Reserves8,6928,8479,3078,4046,845
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities6,2194,9053,0582,6512,491
Other Current Liabilities3,9913,2233,0103,4722,999
Short Term Borrowings3,8983,6594,3575,2633,895
Total Liabilities39,86135,48632,17732,60028,556
Capital Work in Progress38111518---
Long Term Loans & Advances1,2191,0491,3011,1291,552
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances3,0402,3862,2272,8722,646
Total Current Assets27,77824,29321,85622,77120,309
Total Assets39,86135,48632,17732,60028,556
Adjusted Book Value6970746756
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 39.58, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of 4.7%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹7598 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹52662 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 697808.5
No. of Shares: 1922 (Approx)
Performance:-30.2%
-302191.5
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures Ltd.

▲ 39.3%

₹ 24.03

1 Month Performance

Patel Retail Ltd.

▲ 6.8%

₹ 224.72

1 Month Performance

Just Dial Ltd.

▲ 1.8%

₹ 705.95

1 Month Performance

V-Mart Retail Ltd.

▼ -1.2%

₹ 777.2

1 Month Performance

Trent Ltd.

▼ -1.7%

₹ 2727.5

1 Month Performance

Baazar Style Retail Ltd.

▼ -2.6%

₹ 368.1

1 Month Performance

Future Enterprises Ltd.-B-DVR

▼ -2.9%

₹ 2.03

1 Month Performance

Brand Concepts Ltd.

▼ -3%

₹ 148.51

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns