Skip to main content

Avantel Ltd.

₹136.58

-5.4 (-3.8%)stock indicator image for downward trend

AVANTEL Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryAerospace & Defense
Basic IndustryAerospace & Defense
Market Cap₹ 3,629.17 Cr
P/E Ratio244.5
Dividend Yield0.07 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open143
High143
NSE SymbolAVANTEL
Close136.58
Low133.01
BSE Symbol532406
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High197.77
3 Year High215
5 Year High215
1 Year Low117.05
3 Year Low95.13
5 Year Low95.13

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA145.29Bearish
10-DMA147.43Bearish
20-DMA149.39Bearish
50-DMA153.04Bearish
100-DMA161.87Bearish
200-DMA155.38Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-24.3%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales2,2292,4912,2441,5451,050
Total Expenditure1,7501,5661,4261,076783
Other Income251814514
Operating Profit504943832473280
Interest5630424915
Depreciation201118755840
Profit Before Tax246794715367225
Consolidated Net Profit148561522266179
Adjusted EPS12211
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:23.5
5 Years:23.5
3 Years:7.6
TTM:-2.2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-0.7
5 Years:-0.7
3 Years:-11
TTM:-23.3
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:-23.9
Return on Equity
10 Years:0
5 Years:0.7
3 Years:2
last year:0.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital53148948716241
Total Reserves2,7471,7501,094913785
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities130177643540
Other Current Liabilities3312051955889
Short Term Borrowings22191115279129
Total Liabilities4,0982,8962,1561,4951,090
Capital Work in Progress59451808770
Long Term Loans & Advances1---------4
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances396250210212162
Total Current Assets2,1811,6741,4631,078716
Total Assets4,0982,8962,1561,4951,090
Adjusted Book Value129643
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 244.5, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -16.1%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.3, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹504 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹2229 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 761018.6
No. of Shares: 5572 (Approx)
Performance:-23.9%
-238981.4
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Axiscades Technologies Ltd.

▼ -1.2%

₹ 1917.4

1 Month Performance

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd.

▼ -2.3%

₹ 4725

1 Month Performance

Rossell Techsys Ltd.

▼ -3.3%

₹ 1402.6

1 Month Performance

Aequs Ltd.

▼ -3.4%

₹ 235.55

1 Month Performance

Astra Microwave Products Ltd.

▼ -7.3%

₹ 1485

1 Month Performance

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd.

▼ -7.4%

₹ 374.75

1 Month Performance

Jaykay Enterprises Ltd.

▼ -8.3%

₹ 195.07

1 Month Performance

Bharat Electronics Ltd.

▼ -8.6%

₹ 362

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns