Skip to main content

AWL Agri Business Ltd.

₹173.1

-5.4 (-3%)stock indicator image for downward trend

As on October 23, 2026
SectorFMCG
IndustryAgricultural Food & other Products
Basic IndustryEdible Oil
Market Cap₹ 22,477.9 Cr
P/E Ratio21.49
Dividend Yield0.58 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open178.5
High178.89
NSE SymbolAWL
Close173.1
Low172.21
BSE Symbol543458
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High282.9
3 Year High410.5
5 Year High878
1 Year Low171.19
3 Year Low171.19
5 Year Low171.19

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA179.84Bearish
10-DMA182.84Bearish
20-DMA182.1Bearish
50-DMA186.82Bearish
100-DMA187.85Bearish
200-DMA193.01Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-33.4%
3 Years
-46.8%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales7,47,3076,36,7225,12,2515,81,8485,41,548
Total Expenditure7,26,1536,11,9055,00,9245,72,2605,24,186
Other Income4,3322,3802,9629,6351,723
Operating Profit25,48627,19814,28919,22319,086
Interest7,0697,2417,4917,7495,408
Depreciation4,4883,9513,6393,5853,091
Profit Before Tax13,67016,0062,6247,88910,588
Consolidated Net Profit10,42112,2511,4805,8218,037
Adjusted EPS89146
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:31.5
5 Years:15
3 Years:5.1
TTM:3.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:47.6
5 Years:7.4
3 Years:12.4
TTM:-3.2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:-19
TTM:-34.3
Return on Equity
10 Years:2
5 Years:6.2
3 Years:1.1
last year:8.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital1,2931,2951,3001,3001,300
Total Reserves1,02,78292,87281,86080,35874,764
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities18,63612,61610,36611,25710,197
Other Current Liabilities17,60114,32910,1529,03210,794
Short Term Borrowings3,30615,22724,15422,25723,855
Total Liabilities2,47,3562,24,1241,97,7652,09,7862,13,173
Capital Work in Progress4,42810,5638,6953,2402,752
Long Term Loans & Advances10,2298,3628,8649,6877,334
Currents Investments6,5332,503---500500
Short Term Loans and Advances20,53620,4686,1625,1485,775
Total Current Assets1,56,5571,46,1571,27,1781,45,3191,53,821
Total Assets2,47,3562,24,1241,97,7652,09,7862,13,173
Adjusted Book Value8073646359
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 21.49, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -18.6%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.9, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹25486 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹747307 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 657549.9
No. of Shares: 3799 (Approx)
Performance:-34.2%
-342450.1
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Uttam Sugar Mills Ltd.

▲ 32.3%

₹ 352.4

1 Month Performance

DCM Shriram Industries Ltd.

▲ 31.5%

₹ 49.97

1 Month Performance

Mawana Sugars Ltd.

▲ 21.2%

₹ 161.22

1 Month Performance

Avadh Sugar & Energy Ltd.

▲ 17.9%

₹ 861.3

1 Month Performance

Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd.

▲ 13%

₹ 15.59

1 Month Performance

Simbhaoli Sugars Ltd.

▲ 10.8%

₹ 6.99

1 Month Performance

Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd.

▲ 9.9%

₹ 17.02

1 Month Performance

GRM Overseas Ltd.

▲ 7.4%

₹ 87.59

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns