Skip to main content

Bajaj Finance Ltd.

₹928.95

-13.1 (-1.4%)stock indicator image for downward trend

BAJFINANCE Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryFinance
Basic IndustryNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Market Cap₹ 5,77,146 Cr
P/E Ratio30.37
Dividend Yield0.65 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open940
High949.7
NSE SymbolBAJFINANCE
Close928.95
Low915.4
BSE Symbol500034
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,176.4
3 Year High1,176.4
5 Year High1,176.4
1 Year Low787.9
3 Year Low618.78
5 Year Low522

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA947.3Bearish
10-DMA955.88Bearish
20-DMA962.85Bearish
50-DMA1,020.94Bearish
100-DMA1,014.57Bearish
200-DMA973.7Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-15.1%
3 Years
19.1%
5 Years
20.5%
10 Years
719%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Other Income8,0689,191868176
Operating Profit5,59,7324,79,3393,88,7132,87,1221,97,430
Interest2,88,9892,49,9111,88,8601,27,00698,546
Depreciation10,0908,8106,8334,8543,846
Profit Before Tax2,58,1672,20,7961,93,0961,55,27995,038
Consolidated Net Profit1,90,1741,66,3781,44,5121,15,07770,282
Adjusted EPS3127231912
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:62.2
5 Years:25.2
3 Years:14.6
TTM:3.6
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:71.6
5 Years:33.9
3 Years:10.6
TTM:2.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:23.5
5 Years:3.8
3 Years:6
TTM:-14.8
Return on Equity
10 Years:3.4
5 Years:11.6
3 Years:23.4
last year:30.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital6,2181,2421,2361,2091,207
Total Reserves11,21,7649,56,1807,55,6305,36,9564,31,945
Minority Interest29,86522,440---------
Total Non-Current Liabilities27,93,42223,06,45118,27,89513,71,9609,85,792
Total Liabilities55,83,92346,49,85637,47,24227,42,89221,15,548
Capital Work in Progress618267254146133
Total Assets55,83,92346,49,85637,47,24227,42,89221,15,548
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 30.37, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 6.5%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.5, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹559732 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹819824 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 852443.2
No. of Shares: 918 (Approx)
Performance:-14.8%
-147556.8
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


UY Fincorp Ltd.

▲ 23.3%

₹ 24.05

1 Month Performance

Delphi World Money Ltd.

▲ 8.9%

₹ 6.13

1 Month Performance

Capital Trust Ltd.

▲ 6%

₹ 20.52

1 Month Performance

Tourism Finance Corporation Of India Ltd.

▲ 4.3%

₹ 147.57

1 Month Performance

CRISIL Ltd.

▲ 3.2%

₹ 4751.1

1 Month Performance

DCM Financial Services Ltd.

▲ 2.6%

₹ 5.14

1 Month Performance

3P Land Holdings Ltd.

▲ 1.3%

₹ 31.3

1 Month Performance

Viji Finance Ltd.

▲ 0.6%

₹ 16.01

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns