Skip to main content

Bank Of Baroda

₹230.9

-5.5 (-2.3%)stock indicator image for downward trend

BANKBARODA Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryBanks
Basic IndustryPublic Sector Bank
Market Cap₹ 1,19,458 Cr
P/E Ratio5.96
Dividend Yield1.84 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open236.42
High236.99
NSE SymbolBANKBARODA
Close230.9
Low229.2
BSE Symbol532134
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High325.5
3 Year High325.5
5 Year High325.5
1 Year Low223.82
3 Year Low187.85
5 Year Low77.05

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA234.66Bearish
10-DMA233.99Bearish
20-DMA233.01Bearish
50-DMA237.25Bearish
100-DMA247.83Bearish
200-DMA266.13Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-13.5%
3 Years
18.3%
5 Years
144.2%
10 Years
47.9%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Interest Earned13,42,98112,79,44811,83,7929,45,0267,33,855
Other Income2,25,2732,49,3942,33,9951,62,7541,43,947
Operating Expenses3,87,1743,67,2083,43,3683,06,4452,48,388
Profit Before Tax12,49,86312,16,19511,79,59910,11,0718,79,212
Consolidated Net Profit1,98,4642,07,1631,87,6741,49,05278,497
Adjusted EPS3840362915
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:23.6
5 Years:12.5
3 Years:7.2
TTM:0.8
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:5.2
5 Years:89.1
3 Years:7.2
TTM:0.4
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:3.8
5 Years:19.6
3 Years:5.8
TTM:-13.3
Return on Equity
10 Years:6
5 Years:14.1
3 Years:34.4
last year:38.7

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital10,35510,35510,35510,35510,355
Total Reserves16,48,32614,54,67211,86,76710,40,1929,08,326
Total Liabilities2,10,15,0201,86,17,7411,65,47,7941,52,58,7901,34,01,400
Investments43,57,77642,73,79740,71,36339,74,87234,75,870
Other Fixed Assets1,13,4201,04,8011,06,03899,83994,433
Capital Work in Progress1,4901,5511,1258081,314
Other Assets5,22,4585,20,4255,02,2155,34,0975,48,524
Total Assets2,10,15,0201,86,17,7411,65,47,7941,52,58,7901,34,01,400
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 5.96, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 5.8%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.2, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹251102 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹1269940 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 867392.9
No. of Shares: 3757 (Approx)
Performance:-13.3%
-132607.1
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd.

▲ 19.2%

₹ 35.76

1 Month Performance

The South Indian Bank Ltd.

▲ 11.7%

₹ 52.57

1 Month Performance

Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.

▲ 4.2%

₹ 430.5

1 Month Performance

ICICI Bank Ltd.

▲ 4%

₹ 1394.2

1 Month Performance

Karur Vysya Bank Ltd.

▲ 3.7%

₹ 336.3

1 Month Performance

The Federal Bank Ltd.

▲ 2.9%

₹ 340.9

1 Month Performance

Punjab National Bank

▲ 1.7%

₹ 120.37

1 Month Performance

Union Bank Of India

▼ -0.6%

₹ 178.9

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns