Skip to main content

GeeCee Ventures Ltd.

₹354.85

2.8 (0.8%)stock indicator image for upward trend

GEECEE Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorRealty
IndustryRealty
Basic IndustryResidential Commercial Projects
Market Cap₹ 735.67 Cr
P/E Ratio17.63
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open350
High358
NSE SymbolGEECEE
Close354.85
Low340
BSE Symbol532764
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High390
3 Year High477.5
5 Year High477.5
1 Year Low215.85
3 Year Low179.35
5 Year Low112.25

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA359.46Bearish
10-DMA359.58Bearish
20-DMA363.63Bearish
50-DMA366.86Bearish
100-DMA355.34Bearish
200-DMA325.59Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
6.7%
3 Years
87.2%
5 Years
147.3%
10 Years
117.3%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses2,9911,531746337394
Other Income11751310
Operating Profit532614454163272
Interest3612---
Depreciation2222191718
Profit Before Tax508587434143255
Consolidated Net Profit421468372116193
Adjusted EPS20221869
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-12.3
5 Years:12
3 Years:13.3
TTM:-11.1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:3.2
5 Years:32.6
3 Years:29.3
TTM:-2.1
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:8
5 Years:19.9
3 Years:23.2
TTM:8.2
Return on Equity
10 Years:13.1
5 Years:9.3
3 Years:17.8
last year:20.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital209209209209209
Total Reserves8,1427,5916,2425,4025,163
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities519494204134138
Other Current Liabilities5,2043,53951737362
Short Term Borrowings---------------
Total Liabilities14,13411,9137,2796,1655,695
Capital Work in Progress---------------
Long Term Loans & Advances212619198
Currents Investments202518598418998
Short Term Loans and Advances2141188010569
Total Current Assets9,3517,1224,2333,3133,342
Total Assets14,13411,9137,2796,1655,695
Adjusted Book Value329279260236224
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 17.63, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 22.8%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹532 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹748 million, indicating a relatively small business scale.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1081859.8
No. of Shares: 3049 (Approx)
Performance:8.2%
81859.8
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Parsvnath Developers Ltd.

▲ 41.5%

₹ 2.73

1 Month Performance

Rudrabhishek Enterprises Ltd.

▲ 24.4%

₹ 72.41

1 Month Performance

Modi's Navnirman Ltd.

▲ 5%

₹ 374.25

1 Month Performance

Standard Industries Ltd.

▲ 4.4%

₹ 17.89

1 Month Performance

Kolte-Patil Developers Ltd.

▲ 4.1%

₹ 458.3

1 Month Performance

Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd.

▲ 3.6%

₹ 124.97

1 Month Performance

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd.

▲ 1.8%

₹ 794

1 Month Performance

Sri Lotus Developers And Realty Ltd.

▲ 0.5%

₹ 225.5

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns