Skip to main content

Gem Aromatics Ltd.

₹135.23

-6.2 (-4.4%)stock indicator image for downward trend

GEMAROMA Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorNA
IndustryChemicals & Petrochemicals
Basic IndustrySpecialty Chemicals
Market Cap₹ 702.07 Cr
P/E Ratio495.71
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open142.83
High142.83
NSE SymbolGEMAROMA
Close135.23
Low131.2
BSE Symbol544491
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High240
3 Year High349.6
5 Year High349.6
1 Year Low131.2
3 Year Low131.2
5 Year Low131.2

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA142.77Bearish
10-DMA145.19Bearish
20-DMA150.06Bearish
50-DMA158.98Bearish
100-DMA170.58Bearish
200-DMA170.02Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-42.4%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales3,6655,0404,5254,2483,143
Total Expenditure3,2574,1553,7413,5862,652
Other Income91418326
Operating Profit416898801665518
Interest12781635631
Depreciation22673634843
Profit Before Tax64744676561444
Consolidated Net Profit14534501447312
Adjusted EPS---1111107
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:3.1
5 Years:3.1
3 Years:-2.9
TTM:-6.2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-46.1
5 Years:-46.1
3 Years:-49.8
TTM:-51.6
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:-40.7
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:6.7
3 Years:10.7
last year:0.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital10494941818
Total Reserves4,3952,7462,2121,7771,364
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities150689231---9
Other Current Liabilities259206794733
Short Term Borrowings1,2291,439839890769
Total Liabilities6,3345,3463,6742,9502,397
Capital Work in Progress611,25530410913
Long Term Loans & Advances8210569395
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances36227140586188
Total Current Assets3,6413,4412,8052,4442,021
Total Assets6,3345,3463,6742,9502,397
Adjusted Book Value8661493829
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 495.71, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -57.6%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.0, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹416 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹3665 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 593426.4
No. of Shares: 4388 (Approx)
Performance:-40.7%
-406573.6
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Fairchem Organics Ltd.

▲ 18.6%

₹ 743.5

1 Month Performance

OCCL Ltd.

▲ 4.4%

₹ 161.96

1 Month Performance

Platinum Industries Ltd.

▲ 3.8%

₹ 224.74

1 Month Performance

Oriental Aromatics Ltd.

▲ 3.4%

₹ 577.45

1 Month Performance

Mangalam Organics Ltd.

▲ 2.2%

₹ 468.05

1 Month Performance

Premier Explosives Ltd.

▲ 1.8%

₹ 687.4

1 Month Performance

Kronox Lab Sciences Ltd.

▲ 1%

₹ 189.26

1 Month Performance

Archean Chemical Industries Ltd.

▲ 0.8%

₹ 478.45

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns