Skip to main content

HMA Agro Industries Ltd.

₹23.42

-0.6 (-2.5%)stock indicator image for downward trend

HMAAGRO Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorFMCG
IndustryFood Products
Basic IndustryMeat Products including Poultry
Market Cap₹ 1,178.31 Cr
P/E Ratio7.12
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open24.02
High24.34
NSE SymbolHMAAGRO
Close23.42
Low23
BSE Symbol543929
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High34.24
3 Year High84.05
5 Year High84.05
1 Year Low19.09
3 Year Low19.09
5 Year Low19.09

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA24.4Bearish
10-DMA24.41Bearish
20-DMA24.15Bearish
50-DMA22.74Bullish
100-DMA22.39Bullish
200-DMA23.88Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-24.2%
3 Years
-66.6%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales69,16551,33048,13332,09230,832
Total Expenditure67,54150,27446,76730,51629,594
Other Income1,249814487469558
Operating Profit2,8731,8701,8532,0451,795
Interest379268173133103
Depreciation316345348176107
Profit Before Tax2,1771,2561,3321,7361,586
Consolidated Net Profit1,6488681,0061,2041,148
Adjusted EPS32232
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:20.3
5 Years:32.3
3 Years:16.6
TTM:6.1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:39.5
5 Years:18.1
3 Years:6.5
TTM:13.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:-30.6
TTM:-24.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:2.4
3 Years:2
last year:3.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital501501501475475
Total Reserves8,9077,3886,6714,2673,270
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities29257214381513
Other Current Liabilities4,7762,619833737614
Short Term Borrowings8,3705,0604,4802,8812,681
Total Liabilities24,08917,03814,2779,9088,535
Capital Work in Progress614466355578916
Long Term Loans & Advances564756614632569
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances2,1841,9681,125743607
Total Current Assets18,22111,2099,7165,8275,382
Total Assets24,08917,03814,2779,9088,535
Adjusted Book Value191614108
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 7.12, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -30.0%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.8, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹2873 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹69165 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 755483.9
No. of Shares: 32258 (Approx)
Performance:-24.5%
-244516.1
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Dangee Dums Ltd.

▲ 4.4%

₹ 2.82

1 Month Performance

Prataap Snacks Ltd.

▼ -4.9%

₹ 1034.6

1 Month Performance

Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd.

▼ -5.2%

₹ 156

1 Month Performance

Orkla India Ltd.

▼ -5.6%

₹ 526.25

1 Month Performance

Venky'S (India) Ltd.

▼ -5.9%

₹ 1591.8

1 Month Performance

Vadilal Industries Ltd.

▼ -7.1%

₹ 6958

1 Month Performance

Dodla Dairy Ltd

▼ -7.4%

₹ 971.4

1 Month Performance

Gopal Snacks Ltd.

▼ -7.4%

₹ 242.95

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns