Skip to main content

India Glycols Ltd.

₹287.45

-8.6 (-2.9%)stock indicator image for downward trend

INDIAGLYCO Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorFMCG
IndustryBeverages
Basic IndustryBreweries & Distilleries
Market Cap₹ 1,926.68 Cr
P/E Ratio6.58
Dividend Yield0.52 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open298.05
High298.05
NSE SymbolINDIAGLYCO
Close287.45
Low278.55
BSE Symbol500201
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,222
3 Year High1,222
5 Year High1,222
1 Year Low217
3 Year Low217
5 Year Low217

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA307.69Bearish
10-DMA321.87Bearish
20-DMA320.23Bearish
50-DMA547.33Bearish
100-DMA803.07Bearish
200-DMA872.45Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-70.2%
3 Years
-12.1%
5 Years
-32.6%
10 Years
309%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales42,11437,68332,94026,50928,683
Total Expenditure35,62232,57328,91623,55327,449
Other Income611592852721,571
Operating Profit6,5535,2694,3093,2282,805
Interest1,6831,6571,2351,033734
Depreciation1,5541,1521,008940803
Profit Before Tax3,7722,9232,2331,6503,690
Consolidated Net Profit2,9282,3091,7301,2513,399
Adjusted EPS4437282055
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:12.6
5 Years:12.7
3 Years:9.7
TTM:2.2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:12.3
5 Years:17.3
3 Years:18.5
TTM:4.9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:15.1
5 Years:-7.6
3 Years:-4.2
TTM:-70.1
Return on Equity
10 Years:5.7
5 Years:54.9
3 Years:27.9
last year:43.7

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital335310310310310
Total Reserves28,99322,24920,20118,70517,609
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities15,76115,99211,91010,92011,095
Other Current Liabilities8,2908,9159,2497,6037,259
Short Term Borrowings3,8974,4713,4763,5003,523
Total Liabilities65,22961,76156,16848,58346,307
Capital Work in Progress3679848361,2472,432
Long Term Loans & Advances449483470446498
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances1,3621,2551,5341,2101,859
Total Current Assets14,97818,16219,44716,46216,072
Total Assets65,22961,76156,16848,58346,307
Adjusted Book Value438364331614578
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 6.58, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -3.6%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.2, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹6553 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹42114 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 299598.7
No. of Shares: 1042 (Approx)
Performance:-70%
-700401.3
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Allied Blenders And Distillers Ltd.

▲ 2.5%

₹ 672.65

1 Month Performance

Som Distilleries And Breweries Ltd.

▲ 1.5%

₹ 68.92

1 Month Performance

Sula Vineyards Ltd.

▼ -7.7%

₹ 127.16

1 Month Performance

United Breweries Ltd.

▼ -8%

₹ 1142.6

1 Month Performance

IFB Agro Industries Ltd.

▼ -9.2%

₹ 785.65

1 Month Performance

Varun Beverages Ltd.

▼ -9.4%

₹ 395.1

1 Month Performance

Radico Khaitan Ltd.

▼ -9.7%

₹ 4157.3

1 Month Performance

Piccadily Agro Industries Ltd.

▼ -13%

₹ 540.6

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns