Skip to main content

Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Ltd.

₹74.49

-2.5 (-3.2%)stock indicator image for downward trend

INDORAMA Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorTextiles
IndustryTextiles & Apparels
Basic IndustryOther Textile Products
Market Cap₹ 1,947.9 Cr
P/E Ratio12.95
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open75.5
High79.14
NSE SymbolINDORAMA
Close74.49
Low71.8
BSE Symbol500207
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High112.3
3 Year High112.3
5 Year High112.3
1 Year Low29
3 Year Low29
5 Year Low29

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA84.86Bearish
10-DMA89.02Bearish
20-DMA93.23Bearish
50-DMA80.9Bearish
100-DMA65.11Bullish
200-DMA51.64Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
10.8%
3 Years
37.4%
5 Years
53.3%
10 Years
94%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales49,10142,58938,73340,84940,381
Total Expenditure46,12640,90939,22740,56837,499
Other Income335388167381244
Operating Profit3,3102,068-3276623,126
Interest1,3031,5721,316596619
Depreciation478482391313313
Profit Before Tax1,50214-2,034-2472,194
Consolidated Net Profit1,50214-2,034-2462,691
Adjusted EPS6----8-110
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:14.1
5 Years:19.2
3 Years:3.7
TTM:2.9
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:31.9
5 Years:5.8
3 Years:16.2
TTM:154.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:6.8
5 Years:8.9
3 Years:11.2
TTM:11.2
Return on Equity
10 Years:-1.4
5 Years:10.3
3 Years:-7.8
last year:5.8

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital2,6112,6112,6112,6112,611
Total Reserves2,5811,0711,0703,1153,391
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,4351,9712,1484,074191
Other Current Liabilities1,8813,1853,2841,1741,516
Short Term Borrowings5,4874,9316,7782,449500
Total Liabilities29,85527,18626,89824,95918,884
Capital Work in Progress4203611,0533,244351
Long Term Loans & Advances390818863909868
Currents Investments------------1
Short Term Loans and Advances7829438641,246591
Total Current Assets16,72313,36912,78512,95610,387
Total Assets29,85527,18626,89824,95918,884
Adjusted Book Value2014142223
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 12.95, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 12.4%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.5, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹3310 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹49101 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1111957
No. of Shares: 14928 (Approx)
Performance:11.2%
111957
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Pashupati Cotspin Ltd.

▲ 29.8%

₹ 104.31

1 Month Performance

SBC Exports Ltd.

▲ 25.2%

₹ 61.05

1 Month Performance

Lagnam Spintex Ltd.

▲ 19.7%

₹ 89.78

1 Month Performance

Thomas Scott (India) Ltd.

▲ 16.9%

₹ 274.95

1 Month Performance

Nandani Creation Ltd.

▲ 10.1%

₹ 27.48

1 Month Performance

Orbit Exports Ltd.

▲ 9.7%

₹ 250.5

1 Month Performance

SVP Global Textiles Ltd.

▲ 9.6%

₹ 3.67

1 Month Performance

Manomay Tex India Ltd.

▲ 8.7%

₹ 243.91

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns