Skip to main content

Intellect Design Arena Ltd.

₹582.55

-23.3 (-3.8%)stock indicator image for downward trend

INTELLECT Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorInformation Technology
IndustryIT - Software
Basic IndustryComputers - Software & Consulting
Market Cap₹ 8,196.05 Cr
P/E Ratio23.56
Dividend Yield0.24 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open600.3
High619.25
NSE SymbolINTELLECT
Close582.55
Low575
BSE Symbol538835
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,244.6
3 Year High1,255
5 Year High1,255
1 Year Low564.05
3 Year Low564.05
5 Year Low388.65

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA620.01Bearish
10-DMA615.29Bearish
20-DMA612.72Bearish
50-DMA653.21Bearish
100-DMA698.81Bearish
200-DMA723.19Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-39.5%
3 Years
-8.4%
5 Years
-13.1%
10 Years
240.4%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses819296126103
Other Income1,226770590513405
Operating Profit7,0656,1116,0124,8985,155
Interest9877556573
Depreciation2,0891,5641,3721,215976
Profit Before Tax4,6014,4374,6123,6334,132
Consolidated Net Profit3,4543,3283,2122,6723,491
Adjusted EPS2524232026
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:30.2
5 Years:15.2
3 Years:6.4
TTM:4
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:38.5
5 Years:5.6
3 Years:5.3
TTM:0.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:13.1
5 Years:-2.8
3 Years:-2.9
TTM:-41.6
Return on Equity
10 Years:-2.1
5 Years:25.9
3 Years:23.5
last year:24.7

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital698694684679673
Total Reserves29,73426,14122,31618,76616,535
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities6,2374,551520-147-510
Other Current Liabilities6,7185,4474,5234,1214,235
Short Term Borrowings------------8
Total Liabilities50,50342,46733,78228,54225,343
Capital Work in Progress15019104643
Long Term Loans & Advances8,7256,6581,4011,107924
Currents Investments3,6042,0331,1183032,489
Short Term Loans and Advances998600319368339
Total Current Assets25,22220,02017,83314,01814,150
Total Assets50,50342,46733,78228,54225,343
Adjusted Book Value218193168143128
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 23.56, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -3.3%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.0, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹7065 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹30382 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 583746.7
No. of Shares: 1002 (Approx)
Performance:-41.6%
-416253.3
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Quintegra Solutions Ltd.

▲ 129.5%

₹ 2.57

1 Month Performance

DC Infotech and Communication Ltd.

▲ 24.4%

₹ 334.15

1 Month Performance

Nintec Systems Ltd.

▲ 23.3%

₹ 876.1

1 Month Performance

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.

▲ 21.1%

₹ 2530

1 Month Performance

Hexaware Technologies Ltd.

▲ 18.2%

₹ 590.8

1 Month Performance

Tata Elxsi Ltd.

▲ 15.2%

₹ 3700

1 Month Performance

Wipro Ltd.

▲ 15.1%

₹ 189.84

1 Month Performance

Tech Mahindra Ltd.

▲ 15%

₹ 1790

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns