Skip to main content

ITI Ltd.

₹215.38

-11.9 (-5.2%)stock indicator image for downward trend

As on October 23, 2026
SectorTelecommunication
IndustryTelecom - Equipment & Accessories
Basic IndustryTelecom - Equipment & Accessories
Market Cap₹ 20,702.3 Cr
P/E Ratio70.82
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open225.15
High225.34
NSE SymbolITI
Close215.38
Low213.61
BSE Symbol523610
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High340.4
3 Year High592.7
5 Year High592.7
1 Year Low213.61
3 Year Low210
5 Year Low81

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA231.39Bearish
10-DMA236.92Bearish
20-DMA241.09Bearish
50-DMA258.34Bearish
100-DMA275Bearish
200-DMA279.85Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-34.5%
3 Years
-18.7%
5 Years
77.4%
10 Years
615.5%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales21,83736,16412,63613,95418,607
Total Expenditure21,20036,77715,83415,49017,520
Other Income5348664465252,546
Operating Profit1,171253-2,751-1,0103,633
Interest2,1712,2432,4092,0961,922
Depreciation565692531495510
Profit Before Tax2,928-2,149-5,689-3,5991,187
Consolidated Net Profit2,928-2,149-5,689-3,5991,187
Adjusted EPS3-2-6-41
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:7.4
5 Years:-1.6
3 Years:9.4
TTM:-9.6
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:1.9
5 Years:98.6
3 Years:-22.4
TTM:-13.9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:21.5
5 Years:12.2
3 Years:-6.7
TTM:-34.7
Return on Equity
10 Years:4.8
5 Years:1.3
3 Years:-5.9
last year:3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital9,6299,6099,6099,4969,335
Total Reserves9,4286,0478,23513,17916,029
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,7942,9083,8705,2736,271
Other Current Liabilities37,88737,44841,79534,42631,837
Short Term Borrowings4,64911,80715,00615,75813,120
Total Liabilities93,4651,04,22395,97494,91495,748
Capital Work in Progress1561851,4231,3861,496
Long Term Loans & Advances9401,1641,1661,9652,362
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances29,07124,71128,44130,45827,764
Total Current Assets65,51874,52665,31263,68764,246
Total Assets93,4651,04,22395,97494,91495,748
Adjusted Book Value2016192427
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 70.82, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -6.6%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹1171 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹21837 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 653161.5
No. of Shares: 3033 (Approx)
Performance:-34.7%
-346838.5
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Tamilnadu Telecommunications Ltd.

▼ -0.4%

₹ 9.02

1 Month Performance

Sterlite Technologies Ltd.

▼ -4.7%

₹ 826.65

1 Month Performance

Kavveri Defence & Wireless Technologies Ltd.

▼ -4.8%

₹ 78.38

1 Month Performance

Aksh Optifibre Ltd.

▼ -7.3%

₹ 6.47

1 Month Performance

MRO-TEK Networks Ltd.

▼ -7.7%

₹ 87.8

1 Month Performance

Optiemus Infracom Ltd.

▼ -18.7%

₹ 673.7

1 Month Performance

Tejas Networks Ltd.

▼ -21.9%

₹ 407.3

1 Month Performance

Birla Cable Ltd.

▼ -22.1%

₹ 282.05

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns