Skip to main content

JNK India Ltd.

₹374.4

-11 (-2.8%)stock indicator image for downward trend

JNKINDIA Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Manufacturing
Basic IndustryIndustrial Products
Market Cap₹ 2,094.63 Cr
P/E Ratio32.26
Dividend Yield0.04 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open385.45
High387.9
NSE SymbolJNKINDIA
Close374.4
Low360.25
BSE Symbol544167
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High558
3 Year High897.25
5 Year High897.25
1 Year Low200.92
3 Year Low200.92
5 Year Low200.92

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA397.36Bearish
10-DMA410.94Bearish
20-DMA421.95Bearish
50-DMA429.47Bearish
100-DMA448.25Bearish
200-DMA361.31Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
25.6%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales8,1864,7664,8054,0732,964
Total Expenditure7,2674,3383,8093,3782,426
Other Income19422149427
Operating Profit1,1136491,045737546
Interest1731451004238
Depreciation8863566630
Profit Before Tax852441889629478
Consolidated Net Profit649299626466360
Adjusted EPS12513107
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:42.8
5 Years:42.8
3 Years:15
TTM:11.4
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:31.6
5 Years:31.6
3 Years:6.9
TTM:16.8
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:25
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:7.5
3 Years:12.9
last year:11.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital112112979696
Total Reserves5,5654,9051,7361,077626
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities6999160263109
Other Current Liabilities2,0011,4577441,0301,279
Short Term Borrowings711---50830131
Total Liabilities10,5107,8245,1123,3532,675
Capital Work in Progress845835------
Long Term Loans & Advances116531369160
Currents Investments140---------111
Short Term Loans and Advances3,7941,5721,062380233
Total Current Assets9,6897,2914,5793,0542,391
Total Assets10,5107,8245,1123,3532,675
Adjusted Book Value10190382415
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 32.26, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -26.6%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹1113 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹8186 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1249666.2
No. of Shares: 3338 (Approx)
Performance:25%
249666.2
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Spectrum Electrical Industries Ltd.

▲ 13.5%

₹ 3679.8

1 Month Performance

Revathi Equipment India Ltd.

▲ 7.7%

₹ 690.35

1 Month Performance

Rajoo Engineers Ltd.

▲ 3.9%

₹ 57.43

1 Month Performance

Mazda Ltd.

▲ 1.6%

₹ 258.85

1 Month Performance

Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd.

▲ 1.1%

₹ 340.75

1 Month Performance

Aaron Industries Ltd.

▼ -0.6%

₹ 121.9

1 Month Performance

Aditya Infotech Ltd.

▼ -0.9%

₹ 3798

1 Month Performance

International Conveyors Ltd.

▼ -1.3%

₹ 79.95

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns