Skip to main content

Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd.

₹890.8

-33.3 (-3.6%)stock indicator image for downward trend

JYOTICNC Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Manufacturing
Basic IndustryIndustrial Products
Market Cap₹ 20,240.7 Cr
P/E Ratio60.29
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open924.1
High925.9
NSE SymbolJYOTICNC
Close890.8
Low871.8
BSE Symbol544081
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,134.6
3 Year High1,504.3
5 Year High1,504.3
1 Year Low580.1
3 Year Low368
5 Year Low368

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA940.56Bearish
10-DMA973.49Bearish
20-DMA1,011.67Bearish
50-DMA994.5Bearish
100-DMA874.65Bullish
200-DMA832.4Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-2.9%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales20,93118,17713,3859,2937,465
Total Expenditure15,71613,26810,3788,5246,738
Other Income6571456823336
Operating Profit5,8725,0533,0741,002762
Interest698421897897822
Depreciation502365328336358
Profit Before Tax4,6724,1771,84973-418
Consolidated Net Profit3,3603,1601,509-55-483
Adjusted EPS15147----3
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:25.7
5 Years:29.3
3 Years:17.6
TTM:2.9
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:71
5 Years:10.7
3 Years:84.4
TTM:1.2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:-1.6
Return on Equity
10 Years:-3.9
5 Years:-3.3
3 Years:6.6
last year:14.8

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital455455455329295
Total Reserves19,55816,40713,192491117
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities4,3561,1809921,6051,732
Other Current Liabilities2,6151,4971,1271,8831,611
Short Term Borrowings3,8173,9422,1616,5686,075
Total Liabilities36,15327,88921,77815,15312,862
Capital Work in Progress8931,677478839
Long Term Loans & Advances991147318237241
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances6,6535,7322,2501,699517
Total Current Assets26,57921,19817,62311,7949,569
Total Assets36,15327,88921,77815,15312,862
Adjusted Book Value88746053
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 60.29, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 43.2%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.6, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹5872 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹20931 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 983602.9
No. of Shares: 1104 (Approx)
Performance:-1.6%
-16397.1
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Spectrum Electrical Industries Ltd.

▲ 13.5%

₹ 3679.8

1 Month Performance

Revathi Equipment India Ltd.

▲ 7.7%

₹ 690.35

1 Month Performance

Rajoo Engineers Ltd.

▲ 3.9%

₹ 57.43

1 Month Performance

Mazda Ltd.

▲ 1.6%

₹ 258.85

1 Month Performance

Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd.

▲ 1.1%

₹ 340.75

1 Month Performance

Aaron Industries Ltd.

▼ -0.6%

₹ 121.9

1 Month Performance

Aditya Infotech Ltd.

▼ -0.9%

₹ 3798

1 Month Performance

International Conveyors Ltd.

▼ -1.3%

₹ 79.95

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns