Skip to main content

Nila Infrastructures Ltd.

₹6

-0.1 (-2.1%)stock indicator image for downward trend

NILAINFRA Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorRealty
IndustryRealty
Basic IndustryResidential Commercial Projects
Market Cap₹ 237.12 Cr
P/E Ratio10.15
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open6.2
High6.34
NSE SymbolNILAINFRA
Close6
Low5.86
BSE Symbol530377
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High10.39
3 Year High17.32
5 Year High17.32
1 Year Low5.81
3 Year Low5.6
5 Year Low4.4

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA6.33Bearish
10-DMA6.58Bearish
20-DMA6.65Bearish
50-DMA6.75Bearish
100-DMA7.17Bearish
200-DMA7.65Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-41.2%
3 Years
-3.2%
5 Years
4.3%
10 Years
-62.5%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses2,2151,5501,071838770
Other Income145152151120110
Operating Profit469373248146182
Interest433877112145
Depreciation1614131519
Profit Before Tax4093211581918
Consolidated Net Profit233205113-4-19
Adjusted EPS11---------
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:12
5 Years:27.2
3 Years:22.9
TTM:5.5
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:10.7
5 Years:65.5
3 Years:78.2
TTM:2.6
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:-9.2
5 Years:0.9
3 Years:-1.1
TTM:-41.4
Return on Equity
10 Years:0.4
5 Years:0
3 Years:0.3
last year:0.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital394394394394394
Total Reserves1,4791,2481,044932937
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities353358356285942
Other Current Liabilities6,2396,4056,4126,1371,546
Short Term Borrowings15-1---844
Total Liabilities8,9358,7038,4248,1814,189
Capital Work in Progress---------------
Long Term Loans & Advances157162281487526
Currents Investments---100---------
Short Term Loans and Advances6,0885,6345,2085,6221,510
Total Current Assets7,4057,1626,8316,5272,517
Total Assets8,9358,7038,4248,1814,189
Adjusted Book Value54433
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 10.15, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of 0.6%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹469 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹3227 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 585937.5
No. of Shares: 97656 (Approx)
Performance:-41.4%
-414062.5
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Parsvnath Developers Ltd.

▲ 41.5%

₹ 2.73

1 Month Performance

Rudrabhishek Enterprises Ltd.

▲ 24.4%

₹ 72.41

1 Month Performance

Modi's Navnirman Ltd.

▲ 5%

₹ 374.25

1 Month Performance

Standard Industries Ltd.

▲ 4.4%

₹ 17.89

1 Month Performance

Kolte-Patil Developers Ltd.

▲ 4.1%

₹ 458.3

1 Month Performance

Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd.

▲ 3.6%

₹ 124.97

1 Month Performance

Eldeco Housing & Industries Ltd.

▲ 1.8%

₹ 794

1 Month Performance

Sri Lotus Developers And Realty Ltd.

▲ 0.5%

₹ 225.5

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns