Skip to main content

Poly Medicure Ltd.

₹1,444

-4.9 (-0.3%)stock indicator image for downward trend

As on October 23, 2026
SectorHealthcare
IndustryHealthcare Equipment & Supplies
Basic IndustryMedical Equipment & Supplies
Market Cap₹ 14,628.5 Cr
P/E Ratio45.43
Dividend Yield0.05 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open1,441.7
High1,455.8
NSE SymbolPOLYMED
Close1,444
Low1,403.2
BSE Symbol531768
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High2,094.3
3 Year High3,357.8
5 Year High3,357.8
1 Year Low1,182
3 Year Low1,182
5 Year Low651.1

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA1,501.5Bearish
10-DMA1,550.89Bearish
20-DMA1,600.81Bearish
50-DMA1,685.6Bearish
100-DMA1,654.59Bearish
200-DMA1,556.69Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-24.9%
3 Years
10.7%
5 Years
57%
10 Years
589.7%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales18,75316,69813,75811,1529,231
Total Expenditure14,36712,14110,1588,4787,081
Other Income1,269891587362379
Operating Profit5,6555,4484,1873,0362,529
Interest21414313610962
Depreciation1,155832634572540
Profit Before Tax4,2754,5253,4432,3751,952
Consolidated Net Profit3,2213,3862,5831,7931,465
Adjusted EPS3233271915
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:35.4
5 Years:19
3 Years:11
TTM:2.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:46.2
5 Years:18.8
3 Years:12.4
TTM:-1
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:21.3
5 Years:9.4
3 Years:3.5
TTM:-24.9
Return on Equity
10 Years:6.2
5 Years:15.3
3 Years:26.9
last year:31.8

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital507507480480480
Total Reserves30,48127,12714,18711,91310,380
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,202564374423627
Other Current Liabilities1,7951,0181,009927786
Short Term Borrowings2,6221,7471,5091,069587
Total Liabilities39,35932,79819,32016,35113,768
Capital Work in Progress905897667726371
Long Term Loans & Advances813555386419323
Currents Investments7,39210,5581,3951,2403,366
Short Term Loans and Advances1,8771,5051,2071,031440
Total Current Assets20,32720,0999,1508,6467,834
Total Assets39,35932,79819,32016,35113,768
Adjusted Book Value306273153129113
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 45.43, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of 2.4%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.9, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹5655 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹18753 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 751300.7
No. of Shares: 520 (Approx)
Performance:-24.9%
-248699.3
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Nureca Ltd.

▼ -5.6%

₹ 316.7

1 Month Performance

Tarsons Products Ltd.

▼ -10.6%

₹ 300

1 Month Performance

Laxmi Dental Ltd.

▼ -12.7%

₹ 170.22

1 Month Performance

Fabtech Technologies Ltd.

▼ -19.3%

₹ 119.96

1 Month Performance

Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd.

▼ -29%

₹ 24.88

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns