Skip to main content

PPAP Automotive Ltd.

₹206.88

-9 (-4.1%)stock indicator image for downward trend

PPAP Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorAutomobile and Auto Components
IndustryAuto Components
Basic IndustryAuto Components & Equipments
Market Cap₹ 294.74 Cr
P/E Ratio6.76
Dividend Yield0.07 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open215.83
High215.83
NSE SymbolPPAP
Close206.88
Low205.3
BSE Symbol532934
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High379.5
3 Year High379.5
5 Year High379.5
1 Year Low176
3 Year Low154.05
5 Year Low148.75

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA224.05Bearish
10-DMA234.12Bearish
20-DMA236.27Bearish
50-DMA249.61Bearish
100-DMA258.41Bearish
200-DMA233.2Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-23.8%
3 Years
-15.1%
5 Years
-16.2%
10 Years
7.1%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales5,6715,5405,2295,1114,219
Total Expenditure5,1504,9644,8294,6693,829
Other Income1613171410
Operating Profit536589417457400
Interest17916914912070
Depreciation355344341311295
Profit Before Tax50389-81-511
Consolidated Net Profit43270-130-59-8
Adjusted EPS315-9-4-1
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:12.2
5 Years:12
3 Years:2.1
TTM:0.5
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:25.2
5 Years:83.1
3 Years:20.3
TTM:43.9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:0.9
5 Years:-3.5
3 Years:-5.3
TTM:-22.3
Return on Equity
10 Years:20
5 Years:-0.6
3 Years:-9.3
last year:30.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital141141140140140
Total Reserves3,2612,7292,6702,8032,899
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities676844913913922
Other Current Liabilities1,041547645444323
Short Term Borrowings1,344754585533218
Total Liabilities7,4945,7095,5605,4805,007
Capital Work in Progress42824014890208
Long Term Loans & Advances308116162127107
Currents Investments92646634527
Short Term Loans and Advances468307226150188
Total Current Assets3,4891,7611,7141,6511,366
Total Assets7,4945,7095,5605,4805,007
Adjusted Book Value241204201210217
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 6.76, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -5.2%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.4, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹536 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹5671 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 776926.5
No. of Shares: 3755 (Approx)
Performance:-22.3%
-223073.5
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Steel Strips Wheels Ltd.

▲ 26%

₹ 468.75

1 Month Performance

Kross Ltd.

▲ 10%

₹ 306.55

1 Month Performance

Alicon Castalloy Ltd.

▲ 8.5%

₹ 801.55

1 Month Performance

Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.

▼ -1%

₹ 114.97

1 Month Performance

Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd.

▼ -1.1%

₹ 34.6

1 Month Performance

Uravi Defence and Technology Ltd.

▼ -2.8%

₹ 101.28

1 Month Performance

SPR Auto Technologies Ltd.

▼ -3.5%

₹ 4334.6

1 Month Performance

Shivam Autotech Ltd.

▼ -3.7%

₹ 14.67

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns