Skip to main content

Sudeep Pharma Ltd.

₹966.2

4.2 (0.4%)stock indicator image for upward trend

SUDEEPPHRM Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorNA
IndustryPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
Basic IndustryPharmaceuticals
Market Cap₹ 10,889.9 Cr
P/E Ratio63.12
Dividend Yield0.16 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open960
High975.9
NSE SymbolSUDEEPPHRM
Close966.2
Low917.4
BSE Symbol544619
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,378
3 Year High1,378
5 Year High1,378
1 Year Low524.05
3 Year Low524.05
5 Year Low524.05

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA980.76Bearish
10-DMA1,004.8Bearish
20-DMA1,085.65Bearish
50-DMA1,139.74Bearish
100-DMA991.99Bearish
200-DMA810.86Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
N/A
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales6,4235,0204,5934,2873,430
Total Expenditure4,1953,1102,7683,3862,756
Other Income28693619574
Operating Profit2,5142,0031,886997748
Interest8569475817
Depreciation148106907945
Profit Before Tax2,2811,8281,748860686
Consolidated Net Profit1,7291,3871,332623502
Adjusted EPS15141465
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:39.2
5 Years:24.5
3 Years:8.4
TTM:5.1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:57.1
5 Years:39
3 Years:22.6
TTM:4.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:N/A
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:5.2
3 Years:13.7
last year:15.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital113120141414
Total Reserves8,7204,8113,5462,2191,619
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities743490204255335
Other Current Liabilities29324925270815
Short Term Borrowings1,021857541518555
Total Liabilities11,7447,1685,1364,1963,438
Capital Work in Progress1,78488244726081
Long Term Loans & Advances1311481315124
Currents Investments---1130---
Short Term Loans and Advances562391444481312
Total Current Assets6,2404,2412,7542,3001,966
Total Assets11,7447,1685,1364,1963,438
Adjusted Book Value7850372317
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 63.12, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered price CAGR data is unavailable.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.8, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹2514 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹6423 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1248078.5
No. of Shares: 1292 (Approx)
Performance:24.8%
248078.5
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 31.6%

₹ 442.95

1 Month Performance

Valiant Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 5.9%

₹ 128.43

1 Month Performance

Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd.

▲ 5.9%

₹ 21.19

1 Month Performance

Aarey Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

▲ 4%

₹ 106.73

1 Month Performance

Vineet Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 4%

₹ 36.23

1 Month Performance

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 1.5%

₹ 1229.5

1 Month Performance

Morepen Laboratories Ltd.

▲ 1%

₹ 123.54

1 Month Performance

Ipca Laboratories Ltd.

▼ -0.5%

₹ 1953.3

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns