Skip to main content

Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd.

₹824.6

-44.8 (-5.2%)stock indicator image for downward trend

TECHNOE Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorConstruction
IndustryConstruction
Basic IndustryCivil Construction
Market Cap₹ 9,580.76 Cr
P/E Ratio20.24
Dividend Yield0.42 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open868.5
High870
NSE SymbolTECHNOE
Close824.6
Low811.1
BSE Symbol542141
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,383.9
3 Year High1,822
5 Year High1,822
1 Year Low811.1
3 Year Low480
5 Year Low222

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA893.26Bearish
10-DMA921.58Bearish
20-DMA955.94Bearish
50-DMA974.31Bearish
100-DMA1,006.85Bearish
200-DMA1,060.72Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-37.9%
3 Years
62.7%
5 Years
201.9%
10 Years
170.7%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales32,51622,68715,0248,2959,992
Total Expenditure27,89119,29212,9247,4228,404
Other Income1,4951,6001,3617461,544
Operating Profit6,1204,9943,4611,6193,131
Interest19910717011371
Depreciation17081787674
Profit Before Tax5,7514,8063,2131,4312,986
Consolidated Net Profit4,7394,2292,6851,8692,639
Adjusted EPS4136251724
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:119.1
5 Years:29.8
3 Years:31.4
TTM:7.5
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:67.8
5 Years:21.1
3 Years:20.5
TTM:2.3
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:10.4
5 Years:24.7
3 Years:17.6
TTM:-37.2
Return on Equity
10 Years:0.6
5 Years:24
3 Years:24.9
last year:40.7

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital233233215215220
Total Reserves41,33637,16421,41719,08618,147
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities4,7213,5659232,5872,519
Other Current Liabilities18222613551373
Short Term Borrowings710391---------
Total Liabilities59,21450,43828,21027,68925,795
Capital Work in Progress7194,4172,757946---
Long Term Loans & Advances19337831110396
Currents Investments22,00728,01311,41513,04310,485
Short Term Loans and Advances16,5947,9953,4913,2423,565
Total Current Assets52,52944,44924,31225,60921,000
Total Assets59,21450,43828,21027,68925,795
Adjusted Book Value357322201179167
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 20.24, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 17.9%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.4, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹6120 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹32516 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 628601.9
No. of Shares: 762 (Approx)
Performance:-37.1%
-371398.1
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Twamev Construction And Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 20.1%

₹ 7

1 Month Performance

SKIL Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 19.4%

₹ 1.11

1 Month Performance

BGR Energy Systems Ltd.

▲ 7.1%

₹ 279.11

1 Month Performance

Kridhan Infra Ltd.

▲ 4.9%

₹ 1.93

1 Month Performance

W.S. Industries (India) Ltd.

▲ 3%

₹ 59.86

1 Month Performance

AB Infrabuild Ltd.

▲ 2.5%

₹ 12.89

1 Month Performance

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd.

▲ 0.2%

₹ 869.95

1 Month Performance

Markolines Pavement Technologies Ltd.

■ 0%

₹ 169.82

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns