Skip to main content

Triveni Engineering & Industries Ltd.

₹227.52

-7 (-3%)stock indicator image for downward trend

As on October 23, 2026
SectorFMCG
IndustryAgricultural Food & other Products
Basic IndustrySugar
Market Cap₹ 5,014.36 Cr
P/E Ratio18.53
Dividend Yield1.21 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open235.35
High237.71
NSE SymbolTRIVENI
Close227.52
Low224.06
BSE Symbol532356
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High490.1
3 Year High536
5 Year High536
1 Year Low220.05
3 Year Low220.05
5 Year Low181.05

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA239.67Bearish
10-DMA244.29Bearish
20-DMA242.05Bearish
50-DMA258.18Bearish
100-DMA313.31Bearish
200-DMA345.64Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-36.1%
3 Years
-35.8%
5 Years
17.8%
10 Years
269.1%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales62,90556,89252,20156,16842,909
Total Expenditure57,50152,14245,93950,15436,623
Other Income906703622949279
Operating Profit6,3105,4546,8846,9636,566
Interest1,073951555567545
Depreciation1,4421,2621,041935807
Profit Before Tax3,6413,2425,29019,6365,738
Consolidated Net Profit2,6872,4323,95217,9184,241
Adjusted EPS1211188218
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:26.9
5 Years:6.1
3 Years:2.3
TTM:2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:66.5
5 Years:-1.8
3 Years:-31.6
TTM:2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:14.2
5 Years:3.3
3 Years:-13.8
TTM:-36.2
Return on Equity
10 Years:9.8
5 Years:17.5
3 Years:18.1
last year:12.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital219219219219242
Total Reserves33,20830,89328,79026,43418,887
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities5,5655,6694,2273,9925,026
Other Current Liabilities4,1373,7363,3344,0583,614
Short Term Borrowings16,75614,62910,4695,23911,079
Total Liabilities65,20862,08951,17944,54142,971
Capital Work in Progress1403162,2572832,565
Long Term Loans & Advances1,6681,9472,1641,9852,025
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances2,1892,2121,590659533
Total Current Assets39,17436,21730,89527,42025,576
Total Assets65,20862,08951,17944,54142,971
Adjusted Book Value15314213212279
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 18.53, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -14.1%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹6310 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹62905 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 638652.6
No. of Shares: 2807 (Approx)
Performance:-36.1%
-361347.4
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Uttam Sugar Mills Ltd.

▲ 32.3%

₹ 352.4

1 Month Performance

DCM Shriram Industries Ltd.

▲ 31.5%

₹ 49.97

1 Month Performance

Mawana Sugars Ltd.

▲ 21.2%

₹ 161.22

1 Month Performance

Avadh Sugar & Energy Ltd.

▲ 17.9%

₹ 861.3

1 Month Performance

Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd.

▲ 13%

₹ 15.59

1 Month Performance

Simbhaoli Sugars Ltd.

▲ 10.8%

₹ 6.99

1 Month Performance

Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd.

▲ 9.9%

₹ 17.02

1 Month Performance

GRM Overseas Ltd.

▲ 7.4%

₹ 87.59

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns