Skip to main content

Waaree Energies Ltd.

₹2,354.9

-15.1 (-0.6%)stock indicator image for downward trend

WAAREEENER Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryElectrical Equipment
Basic IndustryOther Electrical Equipment
Market Cap₹ 67,339.2 Cr
P/E Ratio18.25
Dividend Yield0.02 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open2,367
High2,367
NSE SymbolWAAREEENER
Close2,354.9
Low2,295
BSE Symbol544277
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High3,643
3 Year High3,865
5 Year High3,865
1 Year Low2,281.8
3 Year Low1,863
5 Year Low1,863

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA2,452.06Bearish
10-DMA2,438.93Bearish
20-DMA2,418.91Bearish
50-DMA2,531.64Bearish
100-DMA2,704.49Bearish
200-DMA2,844.06Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-34%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales2,65,3681,44,4451,13,97667,50928,543
Total Expenditure2,06,2811,17,22998,23259,18627,433
Other Income7,0824,0162,3511,118916
Operating Profit66,16831,23218,0969,4412,025
Interest2,8051,5211,399823409
Depreciation9,8974,0252,7681,641433
Profit Before Tax50,51825,64617,3426,7721,184
Consolidated Net Profit37,11318,67412,3724,828756
Adjusted EPS1296547204
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:100
5 Years:68.5
3 Years:31.5
TTM:12.9
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:245.1
5 Years:140
3 Years:50.4
TTM:14.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:-33.3
Return on Equity
10 Years:1.6
5 Years:3.8
3 Years:47
last year:129

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital2,8762,8732,6302,4341,971
Total Reserves1,40,73891,30837,78315,5842,305
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities22,40913,19916,5896,1462,819
Other Current Liabilities69,40649,77327,17127,4928,418
Short Term Borrowings20,05212,0557,1656,351997
Total Liabilities2,99,5951,94,3931,12,30574,05622,194
Capital Work in Progress34,76118,84013,4135,3701,227
Long Term Loans & Advances7,9664,3133,3051,212785
Currents Investments6,6056477123111,332
Short Term Loans and Advances11,3849,5905,0066,3991,853
Total Current Assets1,75,7701,27,15780,12654,76113,442
Total Assets2,99,5951,94,3931,12,30574,05622,194
Adjusted Book Value4993281547422
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 18.25, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of 0.3%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.0, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹66168 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹265368 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 667205
No. of Shares: 283 (Approx)
Performance:-33.3%
-332795
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Transformers & Rectifiers (India) Ltd.

▲ 5.2%

₹ 303.9

1 Month Performance

Swelect Energy Systems Ltd.

▲ 2.3%

₹ 595.45

1 Month Performance

Bharat Bijlee Ltd.

▲ 1.6%

₹ 2267.6

1 Month Performance

Tarapur Transformers Ltd.

▲ 0.7%

₹ 12.24

1 Month Performance

Atlanta Electricals Ltd.

▼ -2.2%

₹ 1619.5

1 Month Performance

Ram Ratna Wires Ltd.

▼ -4.6%

₹ 533.15

1 Month Performance

Premier Energies Ltd.

▼ -6.7%

₹ 853.3

1 Month Performance

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

▼ -8.4%

₹ 387.5

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns