Skip to main content

Welspun Living Ltd.

₹209.92

-4 (-1.9%)stock indicator image for downward trend

WELSPUNLIV Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorTextiles
IndustryTextiles & Apparels
Basic IndustryOther Textile Products
Market Cap₹ 19,816.2 Cr
P/E Ratio98.48
Dividend Yield0.05 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open212.5
High213.9
NSE SymbolWELSPUNLIV
Close209.92
Low204.75
BSE Symbol514162
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High245.5
3 Year High245.5
5 Year High245.5
1 Year Low107.1
3 Year Low104.8
5 Year Low62

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA214.5Bearish
10-DMA219.55Bearish
20-DMA224.56Bearish
50-DMA207.68Bullish
100-DMA183.23Bullish
200-DMA155.63Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
64.1%
3 Years
64.2%
5 Years
43.7%
10 Years
260.1%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales93,9911,05,45196,79280,93893,115
Total Expenditure86,05992,46683,10373,41279,528
Other Income6881,5211,4581,213658
Operating Profit8,62014,50715,1478,73914,246
Interest1,6152,1751,5341,2991,312
Depreciation3,9413,7343,9454,4214,205
Profit Before Tax2,8758,6029,6703,0198,730
Consolidated Net Profit2,0446,3926,8111,9886,012
Adjusted EPS27726
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:9.7
5 Years:5.1
3 Years:3
TTM:-2.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-22.6
5 Years:-17.6
3 Years:0.6
TTM:-20.4
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:13.8
5 Years:7.5
3 Years:18
TTM:63.8
Return on Equity
10 Years:3.6
5 Years:6.1
3 Years:7
last year:2.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital959959972988988
Total Reserves48,10847,08444,11739,84638,703
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities21,43520,93817,75816,64416,943
Other Current Liabilities6,4923,3943,2553,6654,151
Short Term Borrowings7,64514,55215,66512,34219,742
Total Liabilities1,03,9241,02,67394,85085,27493,118
Capital Work in Progress2,5763,7464684571,617
Long Term Loans & Advances1,3461,8601,3159691,140
Currents Investments8,7755,5939,0886,3476,939
Short Term Loans and Advances3,1012,8713,6003,2666,702
Total Current Assets51,81154,68653,16944,18148,499
Total Assets1,03,9241,02,67394,85085,27493,118
Adjusted Book Value5150464140
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 98.48, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 13.9%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.2, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹8620 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹93991 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1637441.5
No. of Shares: 7800 (Approx)
Performance:63.7%
637441.5
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Pashupati Cotspin Ltd.

▲ 29.8%

₹ 104.31

1 Month Performance

SBC Exports Ltd.

▲ 25.2%

₹ 61.05

1 Month Performance

Lagnam Spintex Ltd.

▲ 19.7%

₹ 89.78

1 Month Performance

Thomas Scott (India) Ltd.

▲ 16.9%

₹ 274.95

1 Month Performance

Nandani Creation Ltd.

▲ 10.1%

₹ 27.48

1 Month Performance

Orbit Exports Ltd.

▲ 9.7%

₹ 250.5

1 Month Performance

SVP Global Textiles Ltd.

▲ 9.6%

₹ 3.67

1 Month Performance

Manomay Tex India Ltd.

▲ 8.7%

₹ 243.91

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns