Skip to main content

Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd.

₹1,042.4

-42.7 (-3.9%)stock indicator image for downward trend

As on October 23, 2026
SectorForest Materials
IndustryPaper Forest & Jute Products
Basic IndustryPaper & Paper Products
Market Cap₹ 11,653.8 Cr
P/E Ratio-112.79
Dividend Yield0.02 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open1,099
High1,100.9
NSE SymbolABREL
Close1,042.4
Low1,035
BSE Symbol500040
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,914
3 Year High3,140
5 Year High3,140
1 Year Low1,002.3
3 Year Low1,002.3
5 Year Low588

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA1,085.92Bearish
10-DMA1,072.52Bearish
20-DMA1,098.96Bearish
50-DMA1,246.73Bearish
100-DMA1,300.31Bearish
200-DMA1,320.31Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-38.1%
3 Years
-1.8%
5 Years
22.9%
10 Years
13.5%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses3482553405,3606,157
Other Income520385481246431
Operating Profit-3,0726802,9085,9334,876
Interest644458299342522
Depreciation6756385901,9592,307
Profit Before Tax-4,771-1,7901,7964,9552,046
Consolidated Net Profit-1,032-1,6135052,7191,665
Adjusted EPS-9-1452415
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-44.4
5 Years:-31.1
3 Years:-36.1
TTM:-19.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-19.4
5 Years:27.7
3 Years:-33.3
TTM:-8.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:1.3
5 Years:4.2
3 Years:-0.6
TTM:-38.1
Return on Equity
10 Years:9.4
5 Years:14.9
3 Years:4.5
last year:-9.2

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital1,1171,1171,1171,1171,117
Total Reserves35,60237,05638,56337,75136,071
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities38,00739,73128,1889,8589,632
Other Current Liabilities1,02,12363,49824,95722,12014,776
Short Term Borrowings7,9345,5149391,9893,244
Total Liabilities1,97,8491,62,7841,04,15284,03676,819
Capital Work in Progress1762425721,8961,739
Long Term Loans & Advances1,5271,0311,324967818
Currents Investments9,8224,1262,827301,310
Short Term Loans and Advances10,8515,3263,4803,0521,858
Total Current Assets1,46,0971,10,43459,70339,26529,894
Total Assets1,97,8491,62,7841,04,15284,03676,819
Adjusted Book Value329342355348333
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of -112.79, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -1.2%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.6, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported a negative or negligible EBITDA of ₹-3072 million, indicating weak operating profitability.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹4072 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 619591.1
No. of Shares: 594 (Approx)
Performance:-38%
-380408.9
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


West Coast Paper Mills Ltd.

▲ 6.7%

₹ 797.45

1 Month Performance

NR Agarwal Industries Ltd.

▼ -0.3%

₹ 656.15

1 Month Performance

Shreyans Industries Ltd.

▼ -1.6%

₹ 127.02

1 Month Performance

Ruchira Papers Ltd.

▼ -5.7%

₹ 99.78

1 Month Performance

Malu Paper Mills Ltd.

▼ -6.3%

₹ 29.96

1 Month Performance

Emami Paper Mills Ltd.

▼ -6.9%

₹ 107.67

1 Month Performance

Star Paper Mills Ltd.

▼ -7.8%

₹ 144.05

1 Month Performance

Magnum Ventures Ltd.

▼ -8.4%

₹ 17.4

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns