Skip to main content

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.

₹7,730

125.5 (1.7%)stock indicator image for upward trend

APOLLOHOSP Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorHealthcare
IndustryHEALTHCARE SERVICES
Basic IndustryHOSPITAL
Market Cap₹ 1,11,174 Cr
P/E Ratio57.25
Dividend Yield0.05 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open7,600
High7,740
NSE SymbolAPOLLOHOSP
Close7,730
Low7,550
BSE Symbol508869
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High9,070.5
3 Year High9,070.5
5 Year High9,070.5
1 Year Low6,696.5
3 Year Low4,726
5 Year Low3,361.55

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA7,704.9Bullish
10-DMA7,791.15Bearish
20-DMA8,049.48Bearish
50-DMA8,497.57Bearish
100-DMA8,599.5Bearish
200-DMA8,073.1Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-3%
3 Years
55.5%
5 Years
91.9%
10 Years
464.2%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Other Income1,9162,0031,063903782
Operating Profit39,60932,22124,97021,39922,633
Interest4,4964,5854,4943,8083,786
Depreciation8,7617,5756,8706,1546,007
Profit Before Tax26,60920,39113,80511,43715,781
Consolidated Net Profit19,41714,4598,9868,19110,556
Adjusted EPS135101625773
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:32.3
5 Years:19
3 Years:8.7
TTM:3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:53.8
5 Years:66.8
3 Years:18.8
TTM:6.1
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:19.3
5 Years:13.9
3 Years:15.9
TTM:-1.4
Return on Equity
10 Years:15.9
5 Years:73.4
3 Years:62.5
last year:135

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital719719719719719
Total Reserves90,16278,55366,91160,40655,425
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities61,91077,78350,33962,25562,420
Other Current Liabilities10,78316,35914,2596,8484,721
Short Term Borrowings29,5335,2167,2536,0912,085
Total Liabilities2,26,5282,10,1061,70,1891,60,8171,45,793
Capital Work in Progress9,9157,7108,4476,017440
Long Term Loans & Advances10,8359,4428,33921,78817,693
Currents Investments10,16514,3236,8402,9225,013
Short Term Loans and Advances4,5174,5264,2904,1832,977
Total Current Assets69,05870,29452,79743,37040,606
Total Assets2,26,5282,10,1061,70,1891,60,8171,45,793
Adjusted Book Value632551470425390
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 57.25, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 16.7%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.6, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹39609 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹252285 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 986283.9
No. of Shares: 128 (Approx)
Performance:-1.4%
-13716.1
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Lotus Eye Hospital And Institute Ltd.

▼ -2.5%

₹ 112.4

1 Month Performance

Syngene International Ltd.

▼ -3.9%

₹ 366.85

1 Month Performance

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Ltd.

▼ -4.2%

₹ 473.9

1 Month Performance

Indegene Ltd.

▼ -4.4%

₹ 571.9

1 Month Performance

Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.

▼ -4.5%

₹ 1838.2

1 Month Performance

Kovai Medical Center & Hospital Ltd.

▼ -6.5%

₹ 5757.5

1 Month Performance

Health X Platform Ltd.

▼ -9%

₹ 266.8

1 Month Performance

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

▼ -10.7%

₹ 522.95

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns