Skip to main content

BF Utilities Ltd.

₹404.7

-24.6 (-5.7%)stock indicator image for downward trend

BFUTILITIE Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorServices
IndustryTransport Infrastructure
Basic IndustryRoad Assets - Toll Annuity Hybrid-Annuity
Market Cap₹ 1,527.23 Cr
P/E Ratio10.41
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open428.6
High430.9
NSE SymbolBFUTILITIE
Close404.7
Low402.55
BSE Symbol532430
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High758
3 Year High1,129.1
5 Year High1,129.1
1 Year Low368.7
3 Year Low368.7
5 Year Low262.5

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA441.35Bearish
10-DMA454.09Bearish
20-DMA479.51Bearish
50-DMA508.73Bearish
100-DMA554.22Bearish
200-DMA538.22Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-45.8%
3 Years
-31.5%
5 Years
-3.8%
10 Years
-29.1%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021
Operating Expenses8082,7181,5961,041539
Other Income249205174225234
Operating Profit6,4425,9995,1493,4122,520
Interest1,1311,4191,8301,8292,154
Depreciation703660580551567
Profit Before Tax4,6083,9192,7391,031-201
Consolidated Net Profit1,4651,4741,244508-25
Adjusted EPS39393313-1
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:10
5 Years:9.4
3 Years:10.3
TTM:-2.9
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:19
5 Years:49.3
3 Years:23.6
TTM:-0.1
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:-3.4
5 Years:-0.8
3 Years:-11.9
TTM:-44.8
Return on Equity
10 Years:0.9
5 Years:-0.7
3 Years:33
last year:38.9

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021
Share Capital188188188188188
Total Reserves1,827365-1,105-1,900-2,421
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities10,88514,23015,16417,47418,438
Other Current Liabilities3,2313,0833,1752,4852,438
Short Term Borrowings105130186196207
Total Liabilities24,26924,22722,31821,47421,458
Capital Work in Progress359359359353354
Long Term Loans & Advances4,0644,7334,9104,4404,479
Currents Investments5405435451,6012,261
Short Term Loans and Advances269314393383295
Total Current Assets6,2085,3325,0284,8215,420
Total Assets24,26924,22722,31821,47421,458
Adjusted Book Value5415-24-45-59
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 10.41, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -10.3%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.4, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹6442 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹8368 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 552076.9
No. of Shares: 1364 (Approx)
Performance:-44.8%
-447923.1
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Highway Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 25.2%

₹ 54.52

1 Month Performance

MEP Infrastructure Developers Ltd.

■ 0%

₹ 0.64

1 Month Performance

Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd.

▼ -4.3%

₹ 157.07

1 Month Performance

Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd.

▼ -5.8%

₹ 1702.7

1 Month Performance

Allcargo Terminals Ltd.

▼ -6.6%

₹ 24.22

1 Month Performance

Dreamfolks Services Ltd.

▼ -11.2%

₹ 56.73

1 Month Performance

Gayatri Highways Ltd.

▼ -12.8%

₹ 1.64

1 Month Performance

GMR Airports Ltd.

▼ -12.9%

₹ 86.38

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns