Skip to main content

Computer Age Management Services Ltd.

₹650

-20.6 (-3.1%)stock indicator image for downward trend

CAMS Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryCapital Markets
Basic IndustryDepositories Clearing Houses and Other Intermediaries
Market Cap₹ 16,202.8 Cr
P/E Ratio33.86
Dividend Yield0.96 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open670.95
High675.85
NSE SymbolCAMS
Close650
Low639.1
BSE Symbol543232
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High844.9
3 Year High1,073.5
5 Year High1,073.5
1 Year Low611.4
3 Year Low446
5 Year Low402

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA677.64Bearish
10-DMA683.96Bearish
20-DMA684.91Bearish
50-DMA718.21Bearish
100-DMA749.75Bearish
200-DMA735.17Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-16.1%
3 Years
34.6%
5 Years
5.7%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Sales---------------
Operating Expenses1,2241,1739071,123930
Other Income512526406268249
Operating Profit7,3517,0495,4554,4804,414
Interest7085827671
Depreciation988777705602516
Profit Before Tax6,2866,1874,6683,8023,826
Consolidated Net Profit4,7604,7023,5362,8522,869
Adjusted EPS1919141212
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:30.7
5 Years:16.5
3 Years:9.3
TTM:1.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:37.1
5 Years:18.3
3 Years:10.8
TTM:0.2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:1.1
3 Years:10.4
TTM:-16.3
Return on Equity
10 Years:5.2
5 Years:11.7
3 Years:14.4
last year:19.2

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital496494491490489
Total Reserves12,26810,2188,1156,8035,677
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities9631,3061,7891,3491,250
Other Current Liabilities2,6102,2022,2191,1181,115
Short Term Borrowings57---------
Total Liabilities24,87822,78314,00510,87415,496
Capital Work in Progress9522282
Long Term Loans & Advances180177168144135
Currents Investments4,4544,2464,0663,2983,169
Short Term Loans and Advances7,2247,2101803576,381
Total Current Assets19,75018,1039,9427,30412,214
Total Assets24,87822,78314,00510,87415,496
Adjusted Book Value51431753025
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 33.86, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 10.6%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.3, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹7351 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹15162 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 837585.7
No. of Shares: 1289 (Approx)
Performance:-16.2%
-162414.3
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd.

▲ 42.5%

₹ 49.99

1 Month Performance

21st Century Management Services Ltd.

▲ 20.4%

₹ 48.05

1 Month Performance

Gretex Corporate Services Ltd.

▲ 13%

₹ 726.2

1 Month Performance

SMC Global Securities Ltd.

▲ 9.7%

₹ 95.62

1 Month Performance

Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.

▲ 3%

₹ 2235

1 Month Performance

5Paisa Capital Ltd.

▲ 1%

₹ 321.35

1 Month Performance

Indo Thai Securities Ltd.

▲ 0.9%

₹ 31.05

1 Month Performance

BSE Ltd.

▼ -1.2%

₹ 3230.8

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns