Skip to main content

Commercial Syn Bags Ltd.

₹210

-21.2 (-9.1%)stock indicator image for downward trend

COMSYN Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Products
Basic IndustryPackaging
Market Cap₹ 880.79 Cr
P/E Ratio32.18
Dividend Yield0.02 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open233.9
High235.65
NSE SymbolCOMSYN
Close210
Low207.15
BSE Symbol539986
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High315.4
3 Year High315.4
5 Year High315.4
1 Year Low136.44
3 Year Low52.98
5 Year Low52.98

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA233.98Bearish
10-DMA245.85Bearish
20-DMA257.43Bearish
50-DMA278.61Bearish
100-DMA231.69Bearish
200-DMA194.93Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
39.9%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales3,8703,4782,8842,9013,226
Total Expenditure3,4053,1252,6352,6702,894
Other Income4143522141
Operating Profit506396301252372
Interest9194846166
Depreciation109881099694
Profit Before Tax30621410795212
Consolidated Net Profit2631717981183
Adjusted EPS74225
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:15.2
5 Years:12.6
3 Years:5.9
TTM:2.2
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:18.2
5 Years:17
3 Years:26.6
TTM:9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:37.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:4.9
3 Years:2
last year:6.5

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital403400400400124
Total Reserves1,3431,065888806903
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities409359447461397
Other Current Liabilities313237251228188
Short Term Borrowings853769567220410
Total Liabilities3,5833,0582,7292,2712,215
Capital Work in Progress261161129---
Long Term Loans & Advances23416216215389
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances2402845371153
Total Current Assets1,7831,6421,2591,0031,188
Total Assets3,5833,0582,7292,2712,215
Adjusted Book Value4337323028
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 32.18, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 57.5%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.4, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹506 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹3870 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1374975.4
No. of Shares: 6548 (Approx)
Performance:37.5%
374975.4
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Cubex Tubings Ltd.

▲ 68.6%

₹ 212.17

1 Month Performance

Tikona Communication Ltd.

▲ 51.4%

₹ 44.56

1 Month Performance

Supreme Engineering Ltd.

▲ 34.8%

₹ 5.11

1 Month Performance

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd.

▲ 28.8%

₹ 58.97

1 Month Performance

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd.

▲ 27.4%

₹ 1473.5

1 Month Performance

Sarthak Metals Ltd.

▲ 22.2%

₹ 74.05

1 Month Performance

Hitech Corporation Ltd.

▲ 21.6%

₹ 406.1

1 Month Performance

Sejal Glass Ltd.

▲ 20.8%

₹ 845.45

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns