Skip to main content

Time Technoplast Ltd.

₹157.06

-7.2 (-4.4%)stock indicator image for downward trend

TIMETECHNO Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Products
Basic IndustryPlastic Products - Industrial
Market Cap₹ 7,757.48 Cr
P/E Ratio16.54
Dividend Yield0.96 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open162.5
High163.82
NSE SymbolTIMETECHNO
Close157.06
Low156.25
BSE Symbol532856
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High220
3 Year High256.77
5 Year High256.77
1 Year Low154
3 Year Low71.32
5 Year Low31.5

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA168.08Bearish
10-DMA172.83Bearish
20-DMA177.16Bearish
50-DMA182.67Bearish
100-DMA185.56Bearish
200-DMA183.2Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-27.4%
3 Years
112.2%
5 Years
336.6%
10 Years
230.7%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales61,05254,57049,92542,89436,498
Total Expenditure52,13146,72143,01737,12331,440
Other Income92531413730
Operating Profit9,0137,9027,0505,8095,088
Interest7989151,0141,052920
Depreciation1,8331,6971,7261,7091,574
Profit Before Tax6,3825,2904,3103,0482,594
Consolidated Net Profit4,6873,8793,1042,1901,880
Adjusted EPS99754
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:20.3
5 Years:15.2
3 Years:7.3
TTM:2.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:27.7
5 Years:35.3
3 Years:16.4
TTM:3.9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:12.6
5 Years:34.3
3 Years:28.5
TTM:-26.1
Return on Equity
10 Years:3.3
5 Years:4.2
3 Years:6.8
last year:9.5

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital494227227226226
Total Reserves40,38928,69425,29522,43220,454
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities3,9153,5473,5204,2784,234
Other Current Liabilities1,2731,1001,4351,3051,765
Short Term Borrowings4,2584,4864,9294,8434,433
Total Liabilities56,38643,98841,14038,29336,044
Capital Work in Progress2,298794412676702
Long Term Loans & Advances417436385343356
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances4,1073,4162,7332,5062,480
Total Current Assets37,92028,48325,74223,03921,312
Total Assets56,38643,98841,14038,29336,044
Adjusted Book Value8364565091
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 16.54, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 28.9%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.4, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹9013 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹61052 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 738758.2
No. of Shares: 4704 (Approx)
Performance:-26.1%
-261241.8
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Cubex Tubings Ltd.

▲ 68.6%

₹ 212.17

1 Month Performance

Tikona Communication Ltd.

▲ 51.4%

₹ 44.56

1 Month Performance

Supreme Engineering Ltd.

▲ 34.8%

₹ 5.11

1 Month Performance

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd.

▲ 28.8%

₹ 58.97

1 Month Performance

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd.

▲ 27.4%

₹ 1473.5

1 Month Performance

Sarthak Metals Ltd.

▲ 22.2%

₹ 74.05

1 Month Performance

Hitech Corporation Ltd.

▲ 21.6%

₹ 406.1

1 Month Performance

Sejal Glass Ltd.

▲ 20.8%

₹ 845.45

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns