Skip to main content

Electronics Mart India Ltd.

₹153.6

-6 (-3.8%)stock indicator image for downward trend

EMIL Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorConsumer Services
IndustryRETAILING
Basic IndustryDiversified Retail
Market Cap₹ 5,907.82 Cr
P/E Ratio55.16
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open159.99
High159.99
NSE SymbolEMIL
Close153.6
Low151.3
BSE Symbol543626
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High212.64
3 Year High262
5 Year High262
1 Year Low84.9
3 Year Low84.9
5 Year Low61.6

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA167Bearish
10-DMA176.98Bearish
20-DMA188.23Bearish
50-DMA186.58Bearish
100-DMA157.17Bearish
200-DMA129.57Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
0.7%
3 Years
-4%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Sales71,32366,78860,40352,05941,816
Operating Expenses648580458405301
Other Income829110111038
Operating Profit4,4644,6034,5953,4712,957
Interest1,5371,1751,077985846
Depreciation1,5621,2671,057854713
Profit Before Tax1,4342,1602,4621,6321,398
Consolidated Net Profit1,0711,6051,8391,2281,039
Adjusted EPS34533
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:20.5
5 Years:17.5
3 Years:5.7
TTM:1.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:6.8
5 Years:12.8
3 Years:-2.7
TTM:-7.8
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:-1.3
TTM:2.2
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:3.5
3 Years:4.8
last year:2.8

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital3,8473,8473,8473,8473,000
Total Reserves12,41411,3409,8497,9962,965
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities11,96911,0018,7627,4315,621
Other Current Liabilities1,8131,7001,3211,020745
Short Term Borrowings6,5817,4455,8816,0145,318
Total Liabilities37,44835,97130,27426,68818,144
Capital Work in Progress193304449139238
Long Term Loans & Advances1,1451,120844501489
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances3,1863,4932,9452,7831,863
Total Current Assets16,79516,96415,41614,0799,566
Total Assets37,44835,97130,27426,68818,144
Adjusted Book Value4239363120
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 55.16, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -0.4%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.3, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹4464 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹71833 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1021752.1
No. of Shares: 6652 (Approx)
Performance:2.2%
21752.1
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures Ltd.

▲ 39.3%

₹ 24.03

1 Month Performance

Patel Retail Ltd.

▲ 6.8%

₹ 224.72

1 Month Performance

Just Dial Ltd.

▲ 1.8%

₹ 705.95

1 Month Performance

V-Mart Retail Ltd.

▼ -1.2%

₹ 777.2

1 Month Performance

Trent Ltd.

▼ -1.7%

₹ 2727.5

1 Month Performance

Baazar Style Retail Ltd.

▼ -2.6%

₹ 368.1

1 Month Performance

Future Enterprises Ltd.-B-DVR

▼ -2.9%

₹ 2.03

1 Month Performance

Brand Concepts Ltd.

▼ -3%

₹ 148.51

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns