Skip to main content

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd.

₹33.83

-1.2 (-3.4%)stock indicator image for downward trend

As on October 23, 2026
SectorFMCG
IndustryAgricultural Food & other Products
Basic IndustryEdible Oil
Market Cap₹ 336.68 Cr
P/E Ratio17.79
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open35
High35.2
NSE SymbolGOKUL
Close33.83
Low33.2
BSE Symbol532980
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High46.8
3 Year High71.2
5 Year High71.2
1 Year Low31
3 Year Low31
5 Year Low25

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA36.35Bearish
10-DMA37.37Bearish
20-DMA38.18Bearish
50-DMA40.07Bearish
100-DMA40.34Bearish
200-DMA39.66Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-17.4%
3 Years
-1.4%
5 Years
23%
10 Years
111.4%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales41,20535,10830,19931,36630,530
Total Expenditure40,84234,74529,73730,80830,136
Other Income324284185103215
Operating Profit687648647661609
Interest331334333271180
Depreciation1091161047762
Profit Before Tax24619827314367
Consolidated Net Profit18814617241265
Adjusted EPS21---23
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:3.8
5 Years:10.8
3 Years:5.6
TTM:3.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:11
5 Years:-1.7
3 Years:-4.8
TTM:5.2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:7.8
5 Years:4.2
3 Years:-0.5
TTM:-17.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:0.2
5 Years:2.7
3 Years:0.2
last year:1.9

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital198198198198198
Total Reserves3,4363,2483,1013,0842,841
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities8118322326733
Other Current Liabilities144159104235167
Short Term Borrowings3,8272,6332,6054,0053,675
Total Liabilities9,1587,7147,4178,4398,484
Capital Work in Progress53682421
Long Term Loans & Advances307290285422461
Currents Investments761150351390---
Short Term Loans and Advances1,3571,2701,0601,0911,076
Total Current Assets7,4235,9985,7226,5566,827
Total Assets9,1587,7147,4178,4398,484
Adjusted Book Value3735333331
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 17.79, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -2.1%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹687 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹41205 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 824920.8
No. of Shares: 24384 (Approx)
Performance:-17.5%
-175079.2
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Uttam Sugar Mills Ltd.

▲ 32.3%

₹ 352.4

1 Month Performance

DCM Shriram Industries Ltd.

▲ 31.5%

₹ 49.97

1 Month Performance

Mawana Sugars Ltd.

▲ 21.2%

₹ 161.22

1 Month Performance

Avadh Sugar & Energy Ltd.

▲ 17.9%

₹ 861.3

1 Month Performance

Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd.

▲ 13%

₹ 15.59

1 Month Performance

Simbhaoli Sugars Ltd.

▲ 10.8%

₹ 6.99

1 Month Performance

Mangalam Global Enterprise Ltd.

▲ 9.9%

₹ 17.02

1 Month Performance

GRM Overseas Ltd.

▲ 7.4%

₹ 87.59

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns