Skip to main content

Interglobe Aviation Ltd.

₹4,549

-51 (-1.1%)stock indicator image for downward trend

INDIGO Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorServices
IndustryTransport Services
Basic IndustryAirline
Market Cap₹ 1,75,431 Cr
P/E Ratio-73.52
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open4,577
High4,588.5
NSE SymbolINDIGO
Close4,549
Low4,464.4
BSE Symbol539448
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High5,970
3 Year High6,232.5
5 Year High6,232.5
1 Year Low3,895.2
3 Year Low2,393
5 Year Low1,511.75

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA4,635.48Bearish
10-DMA4,710.26Bearish
20-DMA4,819.08Bearish
50-DMA4,974.55Bearish
100-DMA5,033.12Bearish
200-DMA4,805.41Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-21.4%
3 Years
90.3%
5 Years
125.3%
10 Years
385.9%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Income (Net)8,49,6198,08,0296,89,0435,44,4642,59,309
Operating Expenses2,66,1992,42,6381,89,5151,45,1711,01,457
Other Income45,51532,95323,27314,3527,258
Operating Profit1,65,8862,13,9741,86,83179,66313,008
Interest59,44551,23842,08131,67723,859
PBDT1,06,4411,62,7361,44,75047,986-10,851
Depreciation1,08,08286,80264,25751,03050,686
Profit Before Tax-19,60575,93480,493-3,044-61,537
Profit After Tax-23,93672,58481,725-3,058-61,618
Earnings Per Share-62188212-8-160
Adjusted EPS-62188212-8-160
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:35.5
5 Years:42.1
3 Years:9.3
TTM:1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-13
5 Years:-16.3
3 Years:50.9
TTM:-35.2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:17.2
5 Years:17.6
3 Years:23.9
TTM:-21.3
Return on Equity
10 Years:45.9
5 Years:-159.9
3 Years:211.7
last year:-61.9

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital3,8663,8643,8603,8553,853
Total Reserves65,19888,75615,496-66,802-64,219
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities9,37,3927,48,2085,16,5954,39,1943,18,864
Other Current Liabilities2,88,4892,64,9232,51,5681,80,9711,50,214
Short Term Borrowings18,06318,00018,91722,52334,806
Total Liabilities13,89,98811,84,0918,44,5656,15,2634,83,178
Capital Work in Progress38771---1,193
Long Term Loans & Advances1,58,7011,12,50497,03876,69166,764
Currents Investments2,57,4382,47,7481,55,7111,15,58081,065
Short Term Loans and Advances20,56428,5304,97010,7537,594
Total Current Assets5,79,3045,07,0543,58,5542,61,5112,02,312
Total Assets13,89,98811,84,0918,44,5656,15,2634,83,178
Adjusted Book Value17924050-163-157
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of -73.52, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 23.3%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.8, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹165886 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹849619 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 787160.4
No. of Shares: 173 (Approx)
Performance:-21.3%
-212839.6
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Om Freight Forwarders Ltd.

▲ 19.7%

₹ 110.44

1 Month Performance

Arshiya Ltd.

▲ 12.7%

₹ 0.8

1 Month Performance

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.

▲ 7.3%

₹ 776.6

1 Month Performance

Transport Corporation Of India Ltd.

▲ 3%

₹ 854.5

1 Month Performance

The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.

▲ 0.9%

₹ 1496.6

1 Month Performance

Transworld Shipping Lines Ltd.

▼ -1.3%

₹ 164.6

1 Month Performance

AVG Logistics Ltd.

▼ -1.6%

₹ 164.4

1 Month Performance

Snowman Logistics Ltd.

▼ -3.9%

₹ 33.81

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns