Skip to main content

IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd.

₹16.24

-0.6 (-3.3%)stock indicator image for downward trend

IRB Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorConstruction
IndustryConstruction
Basic IndustryCivil Construction
Market Cap₹ 19,626.8 Cr
P/E Ratio11.53
Dividend Yield1.6 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open16.7
High16.72
NSE SymbolIRB
Close16.24
Low16.09
BSE Symbol532947
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High23.95
3 Year High39.08
5 Year High39.08
1 Year Low16.09
3 Year Low15.52
5 Year Low8.94

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA16.98Bearish
10-DMA17.35Bearish
20-DMA17.37Bearish
50-DMA18.4Bearish
100-DMA19.47Bearish
200-DMA20.26Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-25.1%
3 Years
1.3%
5 Years
10.6%
10 Years
30.4%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales76,48276,13574,09064,01658,037
Total Expenditure36,65540,04340,72331,66030,028
Other Income2,0584,1817,9283,0175,517
Operating Profit41,88540,27341,29535,37333,527
Interest17,56017,95318,68215,21218,940
Depreciation11,42010,3769,9498,3216,828
Profit Before Tax12,47868,6149,51410,7705,496
Consolidated Net Profit8,50464,8076,0587,2003,614
Adjusted EPS1511---
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:8.3
5 Years:7.6
3 Years:3.6
TTM:0.1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:5.9
5 Years:48.7
3 Years:3.4
TTM:-33.4
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:2.6
5 Years:2
3 Years:0.4
TTM:-25.4
Return on Equity
10 Years:1
5 Years:0.3
3 Years:0.5
last year:1.4

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital6,0396,0396,0396,0396,039
Total Reserves2,03,4491,92,2271,31,4061,27,7501,19,617
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,92,6983,02,7572,72,1572,50,1912,69,947
Other Current Liabilities29,75027,84025,60224,57418,907
Short Term Borrowings5,3614,3195,89113,3915,776
Total Liabilities5,40,6835,40,0914,52,1464,29,4264,30,780
Capital Work in Progress4087675268
Long Term Loans & Advances4,3264,2871151,4146,090
Currents Investments1,8121672,6501,9574,635
Short Term Loans and Advances16,44815,01315,81720,92819,879
Total Current Assets47,51860,69351,84572,05257,677
Total Assets5,40,6835,40,0914,52,1464,29,4264,30,780
Adjusted Book Value3516112210
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 11.53, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -0.1%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.5, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹41885 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹76482 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 746323.5
No. of Shares: 45956 (Approx)
Performance:-25.4%
-253676.5
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Twamev Construction And Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 20.1%

₹ 7

1 Month Performance

SKIL Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 19.4%

₹ 1.11

1 Month Performance

BGR Energy Systems Ltd.

▲ 7.1%

₹ 279.11

1 Month Performance

Kridhan Infra Ltd.

▲ 4.9%

₹ 1.93

1 Month Performance

W.S. Industries (India) Ltd.

▲ 3%

₹ 59.86

1 Month Performance

AB Infrabuild Ltd.

▲ 2.5%

₹ 12.89

1 Month Performance

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd.

▲ 0.2%

₹ 869.95

1 Month Performance

Markolines Pavement Technologies Ltd.

■ 0%

₹ 169.82

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns