Skip to main content

Ircon International Ltd.

₹97.62

-2.7 (-2.7%)stock indicator image for downward trend

IRCON Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorConstruction
IndustryConstruction
Basic IndustryCivil Construction
Market Cap₹ 9,174.73 Cr
P/E Ratio14.85
Dividend Yield0.97 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open100.3
High100.3
NSE SymbolIRCON
Close97.62
Low95.95
BSE Symbol541956
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High186.44
3 Year High351.6
5 Year High351.6
1 Year Low95.95
3 Year Low95.95
5 Year Low34.8

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA102.05Bearish
10-DMA103.87Bearish
20-DMA105.45Bearish
50-DMA113.21Bearish
100-DMA122.7Bearish
200-DMA135.01Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-42.4%
3 Years
-31.7%
5 Years
89.4%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales90,7101,07,5961,25,1371,03,67973,797
Total Expenditure83,07799,1971,16,22598,88168,415
Other Income4,7544,2516,7647,8854,280
Operating Profit12,38712,65015,67512,6839,662
Interest3,9222,6792,5223,0132,423
Depreciation1,6271,1791,0041,075952
Profit Before Tax7,6659,39012,6118,9106,887
Consolidated Net Profit5,9557,2749,2967,6525,923
Adjusted EPS681086
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:28.5
5 Years:11.3
3 Years:-3.1
TTM:-3.6
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:9.4
5 Years:8.9
3 Years:-4.5
TTM:-3.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:13.6
3 Years:-11.9
TTM:-42.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:3.7
5 Years:5.8
3 Years:9.2
last year:6.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital1,8811,8811,8811,8811,881
Total Reserves64,50560,80756,82850,23444,775
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities73,02757,88544,08729,38024,316
Other Current Liabilities55,19956,51357,48460,73960,176
Short Term Borrowings1,030------------
Total Liabilities2,11,2401,93,1921,73,3261,54,2801,43,738
Capital Work in Progress5,9459,7595,4898560
Long Term Loans & Advances5,5887,3606,1681,34937
Currents Investments3,6694,1075,6351,000500
Short Term Loans and Advances48,31043,58644,67045,37634,889
Total Current Assets1,18,0321,12,1381,11,4611,11,4431,02,514
Total Assets2,11,2401,93,1921,73,3261,54,2801,43,738
Adjusted Book Value7167625550
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 14.85, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -10.5%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.6, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹8903 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹84789 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 574844
No. of Shares: 5889 (Approx)
Performance:-42.5%
-425156
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Twamev Construction And Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 20.1%

₹ 7

1 Month Performance

SKIL Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 19.4%

₹ 1.11

1 Month Performance

BGR Energy Systems Ltd.

▲ 7.1%

₹ 279.11

1 Month Performance

Kridhan Infra Ltd.

▲ 4.9%

₹ 1.93

1 Month Performance

W.S. Industries (India) Ltd.

▲ 3%

₹ 59.86

1 Month Performance

AB Infrabuild Ltd.

▲ 2.5%

₹ 12.89

1 Month Performance

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd.

▲ 0.2%

₹ 869.95

1 Month Performance

Markolines Pavement Technologies Ltd.

■ 0%

₹ 169.82

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns