Skip to main content

JK Cement Ltd.

₹4,854

-4.5 (-0.1%)stock indicator image for downward trend

JKCEMENT Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorConstruction Materials
IndustryCement & Cement Products
Basic IndustryCement & Cement Products
Market Cap₹ 37,539.2 Cr
P/E Ratio37.79
Dividend Yield0.04 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open4,879
High4,880
NSE SymbolJKCEMENT
Close4,854
Low4,746.5
BSE Symbol532644
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High6,471
3 Year High7,565.5
5 Year High7,565.5
1 Year Low4,671.5
3 Year Low3,052.65
5 Year Low2,003.7

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA4,896.1Bearish
10-DMA4,884.85Bearish
20-DMA4,941.7Bearish
50-DMA5,048.25Bearish
100-DMA5,207.02Bearish
200-DMA5,359.43Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-23.7%
3 Years
52.9%
5 Years
52.9%
10 Years
404.2%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales1,37,2231,18,7921,15,56097,20279,908
Total Expenditure1,13,48098,52094,96284,05965,084
Other Income1,9451,7291,4518741,429
Operating Profit25,68822,00122,04914,01716,253
Interest4,2434,5924,5313,1222,697
Depreciation6,5306,0155,7264,6193,425
Profit Before Tax14,43812,42411,7366,27610,129
Consolidated Net Profit9,9258,6117,9084,2366,871
Adjusted EPS1281111025589
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:29.4
5 Years:15.7
3 Years:7.1
TTM:2.9
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:76.6
5 Years:6.9
3 Years:18.6
TTM:2.9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:17.9
5 Years:8.9
3 Years:15.2
TTM:-22.4
Return on Equity
10 Years:25.4
5 Years:88.9
3 Years:102.3
last year:128.4

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital773773773773773
Total Reserves69,60060,11752,89946,06742,476
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities69,35267,18460,43957,20444,419
Other Current Liabilities19,83918,50917,71715,76914,697
Short Term Borrowings9,3807,9216,4394,5684,055
Total Liabilities1,85,0001,66,8161,48,0211,33,0681,14,030
Capital Work in Progress10,53213,1744,6395,92010,321
Long Term Loans & Advances7,2354,3523,4083,0912,755
Currents Investments3274,5671,0937082,047
Short Term Loans and Advances10,3589,26113,09411,40912,082
Total Current Assets41,61749,92644,04037,38235,247
Total Assets1,85,0001,66,8161,48,0211,33,0681,14,030
Adjusted Book Value911788695606560
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 37.79, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 16.2%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹25688 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹137223 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 775709.1
No. of Shares: 160 (Approx)
Performance:-22.4%
-224290.9
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Shree Cement Ltd.

▲ 1%

₹ 22735

1 Month Performance

Ultratech Cement Ltd.

▼ -0.9%

₹ 11050

1 Month Performance

JSW Cement Ltd.

▼ -1%

₹ 116.98

1 Month Performance

Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd.

▼ -4.1%

₹ 330.6

1 Month Performance

NCL Industries Ltd.

▼ -6.5%

₹ 164.77

1 Month Performance

JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd.

▼ -6.9%

₹ 475.8

1 Month Performance

The India Cements Ltd.

▼ -7.1%

₹ 315.8

1 Month Performance

Orient Cement Ltd.

▼ -7.1%

₹ 115.98

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns