Skip to main content

KFin Technologies Ltd.

₹799

-43.4 (-5.2%)stock indicator image for downward trend

KFINTECH Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorFinancial Services
IndustryCapital Markets
Basic IndustryDepositories Clearing Houses and Other Intermediaries
Market Cap₹ 13,898.9 Cr
P/E Ratio39.81
Dividend Yield0.15 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open840.5
High845.25
NSE SymbolKFINTECH
Close799
Low789.5
BSE Symbol543720
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,215
3 Year High1,641.35
5 Year High1,641.35
1 Year Low784.95
3 Year Low425.55
5 Year Low272

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA849.95Bearish
10-DMA862.15Bearish
20-DMA861.5Bearish
50-DMA904.3Bearish
100-DMA896.75Bearish
200-DMA924.21Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-29.9%
3 Years
76.4%
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Sales---------------
Operating Expenses1045225------
Other Income42440729420668
Operating Profit5,7255,1683,9133,1562,940
Interest514885107530
Depreciation863645530467370
Profit Before Tax4,6784,4763,2742,5822,040
Consolidated Net Profit3,4373,3262,4601,9571,485
Adjusted EPS201914129
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:21.3
5 Years:19.7
3 Years:10.7
TTM:1.9
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:126
5 Years:12.3
3 Years:12
TTM:1.2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:20.8
TTM:-30.5
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:9.1
3 Years:14.4
last year:20.1

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital1,7251,7211,7101,6921,676
Total Reserves14,71112,1629,5996,8634,647
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities9,7593,0342,7181,9203,269
Other Current Liabilities1,403838660553602
Short Term Borrowings---------1,301---
Total Liabilities31,57020,68816,39014,95512,122
Capital Work in Progress4535------6
Long Term Loans & Advances1,7621,4511,249817892
Currents Investments2,3874,6061,4582,221931
Short Term Loans and Advances3,6622,1851,2082,0721,523
Total Current Assets11,29310,7387,0236,7574,184
Total Assets31,57020,68816,39014,95512,122
Adjusted Book Value9581665138
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 39.81, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 21.4%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.3, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹5471 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹11588 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 695145.3
No. of Shares: 870 (Approx)
Performance:-30.5%
-304854.7
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Onelife Capital Advisors Ltd.

▲ 42.5%

₹ 49.99

1 Month Performance

21st Century Management Services Ltd.

▲ 20.4%

₹ 48.05

1 Month Performance

Gretex Corporate Services Ltd.

▲ 13%

₹ 726.2

1 Month Performance

SMC Global Securities Ltd.

▲ 9.7%

₹ 95.62

1 Month Performance

Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.

▲ 3%

₹ 2235

1 Month Performance

5Paisa Capital Ltd.

▲ 1%

₹ 321.35

1 Month Performance

Indo Thai Securities Ltd.

▲ 0.9%

₹ 31.05

1 Month Performance

BSE Ltd.

▼ -1.2%

₹ 3230.8

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns