Skip to main content

Moschip Technologies Ltd.

₹164.75

-4.9 (-2.9%)stock indicator image for downward trend

MOSCHIP Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorInformation Technology
IndustryIT - Hardware
Basic IndustryComputers Hardware & Equipments
Market Cap₹ 3,218.19 Cr
P/E Ratio90.63
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open168.5
High168.89
NSE SymbolMOSCHIP
Close164.75
Low160.73
BSE Symbol532407
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High273
3 Year High288.45
5 Year High288.45
1 Year Low146.8
3 Year Low129.98
5 Year Low129.98

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA175.37Bearish
10-DMA181.57Bearish
20-DMA189.82Bearish
50-DMA201.61Bearish
100-DMA210.04Bearish
200-DMA200.79Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-37.6%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses11122
Other Income5539325051
Operating Profit651599376313277
Interest4875607786
Depreciation187189203173126
Profit Before Tax3583351136265
Consolidated Net Profit352334996265
Adjusted EPS221------
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:155.6
5 Years:40.9
3 Years:24.2
TTM:4.6
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:0.4
5 Years:5.9
3 Years:41.6
TTM:1.1
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:-37.6
Return on Equity
10 Years:0.1
5 Years:0.4
3 Years:0.5
last year:1.8

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital387382376333320
Total Reserves3,1562,5572,076655278
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities721369350461179
Other Current Liabilities71854020814561
Short Term Borrowings360---375252564
Total Liabilities7,4044,4243,8182,1481,621
Capital Work in Progress---------------
Long Term Loans & Advances5546464138
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances359112122111126
Total Current Assets4,2021,8521,3241,006643
Total Assets7,4044,4243,8182,1481,621
Adjusted Book Value18151364
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 90.63, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -17.1%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.6, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹651 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹5851 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 624100.3
No. of Shares: 3788 (Approx)
Performance:-37.6%
-375899.7
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Smartlink Holdings Ltd.

▼ -2.8%

₹ 212.43

1 Month Performance

GNG Electronics Ltd.

▼ -4.6%

₹ 682.5

1 Month Performance

Control Print Ltd.

▼ -4.7%

₹ 556.95

1 Month Performance

TVS Electronics Ltd.

▼ -6.2%

₹ 367.65

1 Month Performance

D-Link (India) Ltd.

▼ -7.8%

₹ 393.05

1 Month Performance

Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd.

▼ -8.1%

₹ 214.08

1 Month Performance

Rashi Peripherals Ltd.

▼ -9.7%

₹ 811.9

1 Month Performance

Cerebra Integrated Technologies Ltd.

▼ -10.1%

₹ 2.48

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns