Skip to main content

Nilkamal Ltd.

₹1,622.7

-67.7 (-4%)stock indicator image for downward trend

NILKAMAL Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorConsumer Durables
IndustryConsumer Durables
Basic IndustryPlastic Products - Consumer
Market Cap₹ 2,412.45 Cr
P/E Ratio20.95
Dividend Yield0.12 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open1,696
High1,700
NSE SymbolNILKAMAL
Close1,622.7
Low1,611
BSE Symbol523385
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High2,149.5
3 Year High2,425
5 Year High2,805
1 Year Low1,050.5
3 Year Low1,050.5
5 Year Low1,050.5

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA1,707.44Bearish
10-DMA1,744.99Bearish
20-DMA1,806.75Bearish
50-DMA1,918.7Bearish
100-DMA1,680.55Bearish
200-DMA1,504.16Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
5.2%
3 Years
-30%
5 Years
-35.6%
10 Years
-6.5%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales37,78133,12731,96331,30927,301
Total Expenditure34,46130,27829,02728,19425,063
Other Income144117133110119
Operating Profit3,4632,9673,0693,2252,357
Interest471434401399309
Depreciation1,4231,2011,1541,1341,010
Profit Before Tax1,5151,4081,6071,7701,095
Consolidated Net Profit1,1561,0641,2221,339834
Adjusted EPS7771829056
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:14.4
5 Years:12.5
3 Years:3.8
TTM:2.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:0.3
5 Years:0.5
3 Years:-2.9
TTM:1.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:-0.9
5 Years:-8.4
3 Years:-11.2
TTM:5.6
Return on Equity
10 Years:82.1
5 Years:55.9
3 Years:81.9
last year:77.5

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital149149149149149
Total Reserves15,62514,72313,95012,99311,866
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities3,6114,4263,5743,8903,487
Other Current Liabilities2,7681,5741,7631,2391,301
Short Term Borrowings---1,36141093393
Total Liabilities25,17625,44422,20820,75419,533
Capital Work in Progress188748381222264
Long Term Loans & Advances494725950524632
Currents Investments2221632746142
Short Term Loans and Advances662704537528692
Total Current Assets13,43914,06912,60211,88311,451
Total Assets25,17625,44422,20820,75419,533
Adjusted Book Value1,057997945881805
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 20.95, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -10.8%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.7, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹3463 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹37781 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1055689.3
No. of Shares: 651 (Approx)
Performance:5.6%
55689.3
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


D.P. Abhushan Ltd.

▲ 50.1%

₹ 2186

1 Month Performance

Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd.

▲ 34.4%

₹ 282.57

1 Month Performance

Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd.

▲ 31.8%

₹ 1046.85

1 Month Performance

Shanti Gold International Ltd.

▲ 27.9%

₹ 368.5

1 Month Performance

PC Jeweller Ltd.

▲ 24.7%

₹ 18.04

1 Month Performance

Laxmi Goldorna House Ltd.

▲ 21.7%

₹ 214.92

1 Month Performance

Kanani Industries Ltd.

▲ 16.9%

₹ 1.66

1 Month Performance

Midwest Ltd.

▲ 9.3%

₹ 1085.85

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns