Skip to main content

Tokyo Plast International Ltd.

₹76.62

3 (4%)stock indicator image for upward trend

TOKYOPLAST Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorConsumer Durables
IndustryConsumer Durables
Basic IndustryPlastic Products - Consumer
Market Cap₹ 74.11 Cr
P/E Ratio115.48
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open73.64
High77
NSE SymbolTOKYOPLAST
Close76.62
Low73.63
BSE Symbol500418
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High129
3 Year High166
5 Year High166
1 Year Low53.86
3 Year Low53.86
5 Year Low53.86

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA75.4Bullish
10-DMA71.22Bullish
20-DMA71.75Bullish
50-DMA75.1Bullish
100-DMA79.25Bearish
200-DMA84.09Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-39.3%
3 Years
-21.5%
5 Years
-22.9%
10 Years
10.2%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2022Mar-2021
Net Sales793725664799629
Total Expenditure724680617768593
Other Income---2379---
Operating Profit7068534036
Interest292113148
Depreciation3030282927
Profit Before Tax111713-31
Consolidated Net Profit61310-21
Adjusted EPS111------
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:6.4
5 Years:4.8
3 Years:3.6
TTM:1.8
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-32
5 Years:39.1
3 Years:-8.9
TTM:-13.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:0.5
5 Years:-5.1
3 Years:-7.8
TTM:-39.7
Return on Equity
10 Years:4.6
5 Years:0.1
3 Years:1.1
last year:0.7

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2022Mar-2021
Share Capital9595959595
Total Reserves532520506487479
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities15045495233
Other Current Liabilities11982624756
Short Term Borrowings355247170149139
Total Liabilities1,3501,025914863848
Capital Work in Progress283100555353
Long Term Loans & Advances5365216871
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances1351149310587
Total Current Assets562460445574588
Total Assets1,3501,025914863848
Adjusted Book Value6665636160
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 115.48, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -7.8%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.1, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹70 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹793 million, indicating a relatively small business scale.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 603117.1
No. of Shares: 7872 (Approx)
Performance:-39.7%
-396882.9
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


D.P. Abhushan Ltd.

▲ 50.1%

₹ 2186

1 Month Performance

Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd.

▲ 34.4%

₹ 282.57

1 Month Performance

Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd.

▲ 31.8%

₹ 1046.85

1 Month Performance

Shanti Gold International Ltd.

▲ 27.9%

₹ 368.5

1 Month Performance

PC Jeweller Ltd.

▲ 24.7%

₹ 18.04

1 Month Performance

Laxmi Goldorna House Ltd.

▲ 21.7%

₹ 214.92

1 Month Performance

Kanani Industries Ltd.

▲ 16.9%

₹ 1.66

1 Month Performance

Midwest Ltd.

▲ 9.3%

₹ 1085.85

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns