Skip to main content

RKEC Projects Ltd.

₹17.82

-0.9 (-4.7%)stock indicator image for downward trend

RKEC Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorConstruction
IndustryConstruction
Basic IndustryCivil Construction
Market Cap₹ 46.01 Cr
P/E Ratio2.13
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open18.69
High18.99
NSE SymbolRKEC
Close17.82
Low17.76
BSE Symbol
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High71.29
3 Year High148.5
5 Year High148.5
1 Year Low17.4
3 Year Low17.4
5 Year Low17.4

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA19.09Bearish
10-DMA19.36Bearish
20-DMA20.79Bearish
50-DMA21.14Bearish
100-DMA24.33Bearish
200-DMA32.4Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-74.2%
3 Years
-74.8%
5 Years
-77.7%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021
Net Sales4,2193,5283,0032,1072,079
Total Expenditure3,6082,9272,4501,8051,729
Other Income6936392735
Operating Profit680637592330385
Interest292274272190170
Depreciation8981503940
Profit Before Tax300282271101175
Consolidated Net Profit20020012471128
Adjusted EPS88535
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:16.4
5 Years:6.8
3 Years:14.9
TTM:3.6
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:9.2
5 Years:-6.9
3 Years:23
TTM:0.1
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:-26
3 Years:-36.8
TTM:-74.6
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:5.3
3 Years:5.2
last year:8.4

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021
Share Capital240240240240240
Total Reserves1,6471,4471,2471,1311,055
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities30242643949056
Other Current Liabilities651729927385614
Short Term Borrowings1,6889876848851,010
Total Liabilities5,8074,6614,3993,6603,761
Capital Work in Progress6927892------
Long Term Loans & Advances---------------
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances371420559241152
Total Current Assets4,7123,8483,7663,1383,213
Total Assets5,8074,6614,3993,6603,761
Adjusted Book Value7970625754
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 2.13, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -36.1%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.3, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹680 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹4219 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 254607.8
No. of Shares: 14288 (Approx)
Performance:-74.5%
-745392.2
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Twamev Construction And Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 20.1%

₹ 7

1 Month Performance

SKIL Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 19.4%

₹ 1.11

1 Month Performance

BGR Energy Systems Ltd.

▲ 7.1%

₹ 279.11

1 Month Performance

Kridhan Infra Ltd.

▲ 4.9%

₹ 1.93

1 Month Performance

W.S. Industries (India) Ltd.

▲ 3%

₹ 59.86

1 Month Performance

AB Infrabuild Ltd.

▲ 2.5%

₹ 12.89

1 Month Performance

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd.

▲ 0.2%

₹ 869.95

1 Month Performance

Markolines Pavement Technologies Ltd.

■ 0%

₹ 169.82

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns