Skip to main content

Sadbhav Engineering Ltd.

₹6.22

0.1 (1.5%)stock indicator image for upward trend

SADBHAV Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorConstruction
IndustryConstruction
Basic IndustryCivil Construction
Market Cap₹ 106.72 Cr
P/E Ratio4.06
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open6.23
High6.74
NSE SymbolSADBHAV
Close6.22
Low6
BSE Symbol532710
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High14.7
3 Year High40.3
5 Year High51.65
1 Year Low5.9
3 Year Low5.9
5 Year Low5.9

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA6.57Bearish
10-DMA6.75Bearish
20-DMA6.89Bearish
50-DMA7.61Bearish
100-DMA8.2Bearish
200-DMA8.42Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-47.7%
3 Years
-66.6%
5 Years
-87.5%
10 Years
-97.8%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales9,72710,36419,23017,76919,077
Total Expenditure4,5346,19418,41817,28822,550
Other Income1,0549611,4423,9969,200
Operating Profit6,2475,1312,2534,4775,727
Interest4,1454,5745,6066,6129,756
Depreciation1,3921,2701,2741,3101,669
Profit Before Tax1,779-924-7,955-7,133-7,349
Consolidated Net Profit263-1,895-6,301-5,892-7,237
Adjusted EPS2-11-37-34-42
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-24.9
5 Years:-15.4
3 Years:-11.4
TTM:-1.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-38.5
5 Years:-43.2
3 Years:-56.6
TTM:-45.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:-31.6
5 Years:-34.1
3 Years:-30.6
TTM:-49.4
Return on Equity
10 Years:-3.1
5 Years:-42.2
3 Years:-36.7
last year:1.5

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital172172172172172
Total Reserves-1,357-2,583-1,4251,5817,844
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities8,7477,20710,20318,27830,081
Other Current Liabilities17,72316,86016,35720,32821,847
Short Term Borrowings17,73026,02324,79526,36224,688
Total Liabilities58,58466,06269,48196,6801,09,156
Capital Work in Progress---43423838
Long Term Loans & Advances1,3921,9031,9751,2632,202
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances10,35212,25812,45018,85814,660
Total Current Assets39,76339,77643,68951,12553,420
Total Assets58,58466,06269,48196,6801,09,156
Adjusted Book Value-7-14-71046
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 4.06, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -30.2%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.0, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹6247 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹9727 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 506102.5
No. of Shares: 81367 (Approx)
Performance:-49.4%
-493897.5
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Twamev Construction And Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 20.1%

₹ 7

1 Month Performance

SKIL Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 19.4%

₹ 1.11

1 Month Performance

BGR Energy Systems Ltd.

▲ 7.1%

₹ 279.11

1 Month Performance

Kridhan Infra Ltd.

▲ 4.9%

₹ 1.93

1 Month Performance

W.S. Industries (India) Ltd.

▲ 3%

₹ 59.86

1 Month Performance

AB Infrabuild Ltd.

▲ 2.5%

₹ 12.89

1 Month Performance

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd.

▲ 0.2%

₹ 869.95

1 Month Performance

Markolines Pavement Technologies Ltd.

■ 0%

₹ 169.82

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns