Skip to main content

SKIL Infrastructure Ltd.

₹1.11

0.1 (4.7%)stock indicator image for upward trend

SKIL Share Price
As on October 19, 2026
SectorConstruction
IndustryConstruction
Basic IndustryCivil Construction
Market Cap₹ 22.09 Cr
P/E Ratio0.02
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open1.11
High1.11
NSE SymbolSKIL
Close1.11
Low1.11
BSE Symbol539861
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1.39
3 Year High9.65
5 Year High9.65
1 Year Low0.78
3 Year Low0.78
5 Year Low0.78

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA1.02Bullish
10-DMA0.94Bullish
20-DMA0.93Bullish
50-DMA1.03Bullish
100-DMA2.06Bearish
200-DMA3.59Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-11.2%
3 Years
-76.1%
5 Years
-71.9%
10 Years
-96%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021Mar-2020Mar-2019
Net Sales------299322312
Total Expenditure1902204,23918,264479
Other Income2476594076268
Operating Profit57439-3,533-17,937100
Interest5612,0631,9491,8132,950
Depreciation------513031
Profit Before Tax11,170-1,624-5,033-19,780-2,094
Consolidated Net Profit11,170-1,608-5,065-19,263-2,095
Adjusted EPS52-7-23-89-10
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:N/A
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:12.5
5 Years:-2.2
3 Years:-27.5
TTM:19.2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:-27.6
5 Years:-22.4
3 Years:-38
TTM:-11.2
Return on Equity
10 Years:-9.4
5 Years:-9.7
3 Years:-23.4
last year:51.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2023Mar-2022Mar-2021Mar-2020Mar-2019
Share Capital2,1662,1662,1662,1662,166
Total Reserves-361-6,656-4,97548019,708
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities8098097,7258,79920,075
Other Current Liabilities9,90316,42315,50627,86015,301
Short Term Borrowings19,42320,60013,329370370
Total Liabilities31,95133,50933,91640,01358,494
Capital Work in Progress------83,1177,043
Long Term Loans & Advances64064416191,804
Currents Investments114283442
Short Term Loans and Advances1061,2551,4481,49913,152
Total Current Assets1081,2701,4811,86513,598
Total Assets31,95133,50933,91640,01358,494
Adjusted Book Value8-21-1312101
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of 0.02, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -52.2%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.3, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹57 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue data is unavailable.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 940678
No. of Shares: 847458 (Approx)
Performance:-5.9%
-59322
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Twamev Construction And Infrastructure Ltd.

▲ 20.1%

₹ 7

1 Month Performance

BGR Energy Systems Ltd.

▲ 7.1%

₹ 279.11

1 Month Performance

Kridhan Infra Ltd.

▲ 4.9%

₹ 1.93

1 Month Performance

W.S. Industries (India) Ltd.

▲ 3%

₹ 59.86

1 Month Performance

AB Infrabuild Ltd.

▲ 2.5%

₹ 12.89

1 Month Performance

ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd.

▲ 0.2%

₹ 869.95

1 Month Performance

Markolines Pavement Technologies Ltd.

■ 0%

₹ 169.82

1 Month Performance

Simplex Infrastructures Ltd.

▼ -2.7%

₹ 249.36

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns