Skip to main content

Studds Accessories Ltd.

₹391.9

-9.1 (-2.3%)stock indicator image for downward trend

STUDDS Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorNA
IndustryAuto Components
Basic IndustryAuto Components & Equipments
Market Cap₹ 1,542.85 Cr
P/E Ratio18.66
Dividend Yield0.15 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open400.9
High400.9
NSE SymbolSTUDDS
Close391.9
Low388.55
BSE Symbol544599
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High600
3 Year High600
5 Year High600
1 Year Low388.55
3 Year Low388.55
5 Year Low388.55

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA401.32Bearish
10-DMA408.5Bearish
20-DMA407.06Bearish
50-DMA421.51Bearish
100-DMA441.94Bearish
200-DMA466.93Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
N/A
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales6,3425,8405,2904,9924,625
Total Expenditure5,1104,7884,3874,3904,081
Other Income115119687355
Operating Profit1,3481,171971675598
Interest2014172932
Depreciation212207190181166
Profit Before Tax1,116950764464400
Consolidated Net Profit827696572331286
Adjusted EPS21181587
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:19.8
5 Years:5.7
3 Years:4.9
TTM:1.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:27.5
5 Years:2.2
3 Years:20
TTM:3.5
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:N/A
Return on Equity
10 Years:6.2
5 Years:7.3
3 Years:14.5
last year:21

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital197197989898
Total Reserves5,0334,2983,7763,2823,011
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities338341305426494
Other Current Liabilities257321331417414
Short Term Borrowings---------------
Total Liabilities6,3765,5674,8564,6114,555
Capital Work in Progress529253100102102
Long Term Loans & Advances2624242425
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances111645588146
Total Current Assets2,1791,8621,3881,0811,287
Total Assets6,3765,5674,8564,6114,555
Adjusted Book Value133114988679
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 18.66, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered price CAGR data is unavailable.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.7, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹1348 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹6342 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 699446.7
No. of Shares: 1785 (Approx)
Performance:-30.1%
-300553.3
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Steel Strips Wheels Ltd.

▲ 26%

₹ 468.75

1 Month Performance

Kross Ltd.

▲ 10%

₹ 306.55

1 Month Performance

Alicon Castalloy Ltd.

▲ 8.5%

₹ 801.55

1 Month Performance

Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd.

▼ -1%

₹ 114.97

1 Month Performance

Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd.

▼ -1.1%

₹ 34.6

1 Month Performance

Uravi Defence and Technology Ltd.

▼ -2.8%

₹ 101.28

1 Month Performance

SPR Auto Technologies Ltd.

▼ -3.5%

₹ 4334.6

1 Month Performance

Shivam Autotech Ltd.

▼ -3.7%

₹ 14.67

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns