Skip to main content

Affle 3i Ltd.

₹1,326.2

-36.6 (-2.7%)stock indicator image for downward trend

AFFLE Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorInformation Technology
IndustryIT - Services
Basic IndustryIT Enabled Services
Market Cap₹ 19,061.9 Cr
P/E Ratio40.99
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open1,365.1
High1,365.2
NSE SymbolAFFLE
Close1,326.2
Low1,302
BSE Symbol542752
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High1,960.2
3 Year High2,185.9
5 Year High2,185.9
1 Year Low1,251.3
3 Year Low988.15
5 Year Low866.5

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA1,394.4Bearish
10-DMA1,411.65Bearish
20-DMA1,451.2Bearish
50-DMA1,555.39Bearish
100-DMA1,534.7Bearish
200-DMA1,519.07Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-30.2%
3 Years
28%
5 Years
20.8%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses16,80613,81011,2758,8606,809
Other Income940957575543732
Operating Profit6,8835,7694,1723,4312,848
Interest5312618911471
Depreciation1,244967715494324
Profit Before Tax5,5874,6763,2682,8162,448
Consolidated Net Profit4,5493,8192,9732,4462,139
Adjusted EPS3227211816
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:61.1
5 Years:39.3
3 Years:13.6
TTM:3.6
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:56.3
5 Years:27.5
3 Years:13.2
TTM:3.6
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:3.8
3 Years:8.6
TTM:-29.8
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:16.1
3 Years:21.2
last year:32.4

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital281281280266266
Total Reserves35,97129,00224,55214,28511,482
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities1921,0031,7151,5572,317
Other Current Liabilities8629781,3519011,036
Short Term Borrowings1006661,052510593
Total Liabilities44,06036,75433,33920,26118,398
Capital Work in Progress---------------
Long Term Loans & Advances2391,030558292208
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances7,9373,3042,7601,269963
Total Current Assets25,05020,41518,62011,6259,429
Total Assets44,06036,75433,33920,26118,398
Adjusted Book Value25820917710988
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 40.99, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a moderate 3-year price CAGR of 9.0%, reflecting average market performance.
  • The stock carries a low beta of 0.6, suggesting lower volatility than the broader market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹6883 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹27093 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 702659.7
No. of Shares: 530 (Approx)
Performance:-29.7%
-297340.3
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Onward Technologies Ltd.

▲ 48.5%

₹ 436.45

1 Month Performance

Panache Digilife Ltd.

▲ 25.6%

₹ 652.7

1 Month Performance

L&T Technology Services Ltd.

▲ 21%

₹ 3910.3

1 Month Performance

Cyient Ltd.

▲ 15%

₹ 1233

1 Month Performance

R Systems International Ltd.

▲ 4%

₹ 249.15

1 Month Performance

FCS Software Solutions Ltd.

▲ 0.7%

₹ 1.37

1 Month Performance

Sasken Technologies Ltd.

▲ 0.4%

₹ 1788.3

1 Month Performance

Black Box Ltd.

▼ -0.6%

₹ 805.1

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns