Skip to main content

Anjani Portland Cement Ltd.

₹81.84

-3.2 (-3.8%)stock indicator image for downward trend

APCL Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorConstruction Materials
IndustryCement & Cement Products
Basic IndustryCement & Cement Products
Market Cap₹ 235 Cr
P/E Ratio-8.35
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open85.08
High86.79
NSE SymbolAPCL
Close81.84
Low81
BSE Symbol518091
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High148.78
3 Year High231.95
5 Year High400.64
1 Year Low81
3 Year Low81
5 Year Low81

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA86.61Bearish
10-DMA87.96Bearish
20-DMA91.1Bearish
50-DMA96.74Bearish
100-DMA102.17Bearish
200-DMA112.82Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-35.4%
3 Years
-58.5%
5 Years
-77.3%
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales4,5524,3006,2396,6158,013
Total Expenditure4,2174,4965,9516,4016,572
Other Income1717112731
Operating Profit352-1792992411,472
Interest306334322345300
Depreciation344456481538584
Profit Before Tax-298-970-504-641588
Consolidated Net Profit-288-808-391-581414
Adjusted EPS-10-28-13-2015
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-10.7
5 Years:-10.7
3 Years:-7.2
TTM:1.1
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-24.8
5 Years:-24.8
3 Years:-13.1
TTM:-18.7
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:-25.7
3 Years:-25.4
TTM:-34.6
Return on Equity
10 Years:7.6
5 Years:15.4
3 Years:-13.3
last year:-9.8

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital294294294294253
Total Reserves3,3971,8442,6513,0442,930
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities3,5445,0305,0354,8454,905
Other Current Liabilities6541,1441,2101,3262,232
Short Term Borrowings---405190282168
Total Liabilities9,1469,43310,00710,40811,166
Capital Work in Progress116831814
Long Term Loans & Advances128124121114119
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances320195154118321
Total Current Assets1,0761,0961,3711,4361,617
Total Assets9,1469,43310,00710,40811,166
Adjusted Book Value12673100114118
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of -8.35, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -24.7%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.8, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹352 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹4552 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 654353.6
No. of Shares: 7996 (Approx)
Performance:-34.6%
-345646.4
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Shree Cement Ltd.

▲ 1%

₹ 22735

1 Month Performance

Ultratech Cement Ltd.

▼ -0.9%

₹ 11050

1 Month Performance

JSW Cement Ltd.

▼ -1%

₹ 116.98

1 Month Performance

Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd.

▼ -4.1%

₹ 330.6

1 Month Performance

JK Cement Ltd.

▼ -4.5%

₹ 4854

1 Month Performance

NCL Industries Ltd.

▼ -6.5%

₹ 164.77

1 Month Performance

JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd.

▼ -6.9%

₹ 475.8

1 Month Performance

The India Cements Ltd.

▼ -7.1%

₹ 315.8

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns