Skip to main content

Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company Ltd

₹20.22

-0.6 (-2.7%)stock indicator image for downward trend

BALAJEE Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Products
Basic IndustryPackaging
Market Cap₹ 166.16 Cr
P/E Ratio14.98
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open21
High21
NSE SymbolBALAJEE
Close20.22
Low19.99
BSE Symbol544249
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High45.99
3 Year High99.22
5 Year High99.22
1 Year Low19.81
3 Year Low19.81
5 Year Low19.81

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA21.17Bearish
10-DMA21.96Bearish
20-DMA23.42Bearish
50-DMA25.02Bearish
100-DMA26.72Bearish
200-DMA29.18Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-55.2%
3 Years
N/A
5 Years
N/A
10 Years
N/A

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales5,7375,8385,3974,7544,442
Total Expenditure5,3575,2174,7784,2734,133
Other Income771131322796
Operating Profit457734751508405
Interest213208207179160
Depreciation7278695872
Profit Before Tax172449474271173
Consolidated Net Profit110254293163102
Adjusted EPS13432
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:10.8
5 Years:10.8
3 Years:3.8
TTM:-0.3
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:3.3
5 Years:3.3
3 Years:-7.6
TTM:-15.4
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:N/A
3 Years:N/A
TTM:-55.3
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:1.7
3 Years:4.4
last year:1.3

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital8168166681211
Total Reserves2,2302,1151,0651,091911
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities206182448585676
Other Current Liabilities10685297217219
Short Term Borrowings2,1571,8871,8651,5391,620
Total Liabilities6,2705,9085,1713,9253,919
Capital Work in Progress------159220141
Long Term Loans & Advances26912366159159
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances851662629354401
Total Current Assets5,1684,8944,1642,9792,942
Total Assets6,2705,9085,1713,9253,919
Adjusted Book Value3736261916
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a moderate PE of 14.98, suggesting fair valuation relative to earnings.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -53.7%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 1.2, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹457 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹5737 million, suggesting a mid-sized operation.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 447642.2
No. of Shares: 22139 (Approx)
Performance:-55.2%
-552357.8
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Cubex Tubings Ltd.

▲ 68.6%

₹ 212.17

1 Month Performance

Tikona Communication Ltd.

▲ 51.4%

₹ 44.56

1 Month Performance

Supreme Engineering Ltd.

▲ 34.8%

₹ 5.11

1 Month Performance

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd.

▲ 28.8%

₹ 58.97

1 Month Performance

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd.

▲ 27.4%

₹ 1473.5

1 Month Performance

Sarthak Metals Ltd.

▲ 22.2%

₹ 74.05

1 Month Performance

Hitech Corporation Ltd.

▲ 21.6%

₹ 406.1

1 Month Performance

Sejal Glass Ltd.

▲ 20.8%

₹ 845.45

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns