Skip to main content

DCM Ltd.

₹70.36

1.4 (2.1%)stock indicator image for upward trend

DCM Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorInformation Technology
IndustryIT - Services
Basic IndustryIT Enabled Services
Market Cap₹ 132.67 Cr
P/E Ratio45.37
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open70.25
High74.4
NSE SymbolDCM
Close70.36
Low68.45
BSE Symbol502820
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High104.3
3 Year High141.88
5 Year High146
1 Year Low55
3 Year Low55
5 Year Low43

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA69.25Bullish
10-DMA70.28Bullish
20-DMA71.77Bearish
50-DMA75.8Bearish
100-DMA84.6Bearish
200-DMA81.55Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-27.7%
3 Years
-4.3%
5 Years
16.4%
10 Years
-52.5%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Net Sales718690708694698
Total Expenditure706661670683668
Other Income3976110118381
Operating Profit51106148129410
Interest1418202259
Depreciation3641467081
Profit Before Tax532467649321
Consolidated Net Profit292195223302
Adjusted EPS2123116
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-39.8
5 Years:8.7
3 Years:0.7
TTM:0.8
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-1.3
5 Years:-43.8
3 Years:4.4
TTM:-33.3
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:-7.4
5 Years:3.1
3 Years:-1.5
TTM:-27.4
Return on Equity
10 Years:-3.8
5 Years:16.2
3 Years:2.8
last year:1.6

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital187187187187187
Total Reserves28024221-37-67
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities216224300344325
Other Current Liabilities561559579583389
Short Term Borrowings------------195
Total Liabilities1,2911,2731,1521,1341,163
Capital Work in Progress---------------
Long Term Loans & Advances8093134134134
Currents Investments---------------
Short Term Loans and Advances2248422036
Total Current Assets582570531435485
Total Assets1,2911,2731,1521,1341,163
Adjusted Book Value25231186
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 45.37, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -1.7%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.8, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹51 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹718 million, indicating a relatively small business scale.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 726484.3
No. of Shares: 10325 (Approx)
Performance:-27.4%
-273515.7
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Onward Technologies Ltd.

▲ 48.5%

₹ 436.45

1 Month Performance

Panache Digilife Ltd.

▲ 25.6%

₹ 652.7

1 Month Performance

L&T Technology Services Ltd.

▲ 21%

₹ 3910.3

1 Month Performance

Cyient Ltd.

▲ 15%

₹ 1233

1 Month Performance

R Systems International Ltd.

▲ 4%

₹ 249.15

1 Month Performance

FCS Software Solutions Ltd.

▲ 0.7%

₹ 1.37

1 Month Performance

Sasken Technologies Ltd.

▲ 0.4%

₹ 1788.3

1 Month Performance

Black Box Ltd.

▼ -0.6%

₹ 805.1

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns