Skip to main content

Jayaswal Neco Industries Ltd.

₹88.69

-2.4 (-2.6%)stock indicator image for downward trend

JAYNECOIND Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorCapital Goods
IndustryIndustrial Products
Basic IndustryIron & Steel Products
Market Cap₹ 8,607.9 Cr
P/E Ratio-60.52
Dividend YieldN/A
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open91
High91.22
NSE SymbolJAYNECOIND
Close88.69
Low86.21
BSE Symbol522285
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High117
3 Year High117
5 Year High117
1 Year Low64.4
3 Year Low28
5 Year Low19.8

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA94.28Bearish
10-DMA94.78Bearish
20-DMA93.14Bearish
50-DMA93.31Bearish
100-DMA91.46Bearish
200-DMA88.86Bearish

Historical Performance


1 Year
23.9%
3 Years
150.9%
5 Years
236.6%
10 Years
885.4%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2016Mar-2015Mar-2014Mar-2013Mar-2012
Net Sales26,32630,24331,61025,49225,905
Total Expenditure24,03026,67127,68622,31022,568
Other Income34419594112155
Operating Profit2,6403,7674,0193,2943,492
Interest2,1871,8661,7521,8481,783
Depreciation8078281,157967866
Profit Before Tax-1,1041571,110480843
Consolidated Net Profit-9363621278538
Adjusted EPS-1---111
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:8.1
5 Years:3.1
3 Years:0.6
TTM:-2.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:-14.2
5 Years:-19.9
3 Years:3.1
TTM:157.9
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:26.2
5 Years:27.5
3 Years:35.9
TTM:12.6
Return on Equity
10 Years:N/A
5 Years:1.5
3 Years:1
last year:-1.5

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2016Mar-2015Mar-2014Mar-2013Mar-2012
Share Capital6,3866,3865,9864,9723,597
Total Reserves14,82215,75715,23213,0848,681
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities32,33032,23627,10216,52412,959
Other Current Liabilities4,1454,5133,2172,8452,707
Short Term Borrowings8,9598,44910,0067,7704,289
Total Liabilities70,97572,27965,79849,28536,081
Capital Work in Progress28,44930,10119,1849,7745,646
Long Term Loans & Advances7,03710,10114,36412,3805,930
Currents Investments913864
Short Term Loans and Advances2,7173,4291,5421,023928
Total Current Assets13,34916,44916,04213,59812,149
Total Assets70,97572,27965,79849,28536,081
Adjusted Book Value3335353634
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a low PE of -60.52, which may indicate undervaluation or subdued growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a strong 3-year price CAGR of 38.2%, indicating sustained price appreciation.
  • The stock carries a high beta of 1.5, implying higher volatility and elevated risk.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹2640 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹26326 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 1126222.2
No. of Shares: 12698 (Approx)
Performance:12.6%
126222.2
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Cubex Tubings Ltd.

▲ 68.6%

₹ 212.17

1 Month Performance

Tikona Communication Ltd.

▲ 51.4%

₹ 44.56

1 Month Performance

Supreme Engineering Ltd.

▲ 34.8%

₹ 5.11

1 Month Performance

Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd.

▲ 28.8%

₹ 58.97

1 Month Performance

Mahamaya Steel Industries Ltd.

▲ 27.4%

₹ 1473.5

1 Month Performance

Sarthak Metals Ltd.

▲ 22.2%

₹ 74.05

1 Month Performance

Hitech Corporation Ltd.

▲ 21.6%

₹ 406.1

1 Month Performance

Sejal Glass Ltd.

▲ 20.8%

₹ 845.45

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns