Skip to main content

L&T Technology Services Ltd.

₹3,910.3

-44.5 (-1.1%)stock indicator image for downward trend

LTTS Share Price
As on October 23, 2026
SectorInformation Technology
IndustryIT - Services
Basic IndustryIT Enabled Services
Market Cap₹ 41,489.4 Cr
P/E Ratio32.4
Dividend Yield0.74 %
Trendline Performance

We are partnered with TradingView, a global leader in charting and market analysis. Access real-time stock data, explore the powerful Stock Screener , and uncover insights with multiple tools designed for traders.

This image for unlock stock of the monthUnlock Stock of the Month

T&C*

Company Information


Market Insights
Open3,975.5
High4,041
NSE SymbolLTTS
Close3,910.3
Low3,890
BSE Symbol540115
Previous Years High/Low
1 Year High4,726
3 Year High6,000
5 Year High6,000
1 Year Low3,010
3 Year Low3,010
5 Year Low2,924.2

Technicals


IndicatorsValueSignal
5-DMA3,837.46Bullish
10-DMA3,649.58Bullish
20-DMA3,429.74Bullish
50-DMA3,451.33Bullish
100-DMA3,410.87Bullish
200-DMA3,505.48Bullish

Historical Performance


1 Year
-7%
3 Years
-7.2%
5 Years
-14.6%
10 Years
358.6%

Shareholding Pattern


%

Values Analysis


Loading chart...

Profit & Loss

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Operating Expenses8,8287,2688,41110,4605,750
Other Income2,4612,1252,1882,1781,852
Operating Profit21,56219,99021,26319,64215,673
Interest641565509444437
Depreciation3,4523,0312,7162,3382,144
Profit Before Tax16,74516,39418,03816,86013,092
Consolidated Net Profit12,79212,66713,03712,1219,570
Adjusted EPS12112012311591
Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:29.1
5 Years:15.1
3 Years:4.5
TTM:2.7
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:25
5 Years:14
3 Years:1.1
TTM:0.2
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:16.5
5 Years:-3.1
3 Years:-2.5
TTM:-6.3
Return on Equity
10 Years:41.9
5 Years:90.7
3 Years:123
last year:120.7

Quarterly Results

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsSep-2024Dec-2024Mar-2025Jul-2025Sep-2025
Sales1,70,7541,35,9361,28,5521,22,1891,05,161
Expenses63,04256,55752,45745,45934,856
Operating Profit1,07,71279,37976,09676,73070,304
OPM %63%58%59%63%67%
Other Income33,91231,75927,33324,87918,947
Interest77,78058,58459,24862,13753,713
Depreciation2,3451,6811,3851,2771,221
Profit Before Tax61,49850,87342,79638,19534,318
Tax %25%25%26%29%35%
Net Profit46,14938,15131,85727,29622,446
EPS in Rs8369585042

Balance Sheet

Below figures are in Rs. Crores


ParticularsMar-2026Mar-2025Mar-2024Mar-2023Mar-2022
Share Capital212212212211211
Total Reserves63,90459,67152,09843,20041,227
Long-Term Borrowings---------------
Total Non-Current Liabilities6,7045,3965,9824,2085,277
Other Current Liabilities12,81610,7549,09718,2067,062
Short Term Borrowings---------------
Total Liabilities1,03,98296,27184,83181,83860,772
Capital Work in Progress1172801316599
Long Term Loans & Advances2,6263,1412,5512,3591,901
Currents Investments14,2869,60312,93621,08813,918
Short Term Loans and Advances10,78412,06811,75812,8053,622
Total Current Assets63,79364,64162,30363,76943,251
Total Assets1,03,98296,27184,83181,83860,772
Adjusted Book Value605565493411393
0%
Positive
(80 to 100)
Neutral
(60 to 79)
Negative
(0 to 59)
  • The stock has a high PE of 32.4, indicating expensive valuation or elevated growth expectations.
  • Over the last three years, the stock delivered a weak 3-year price CAGR of -2.4%, indicating poor shareholder returns.
  • The stock carries a beta of 0.8, indicating volatility broadly in line with the market.
  • In the last financial year, the company reported an EBITDA of ₹21562 million, reflecting positive operating performance.
  • In the previous financial year, the company generated revenue of ₹109959 million, indicating a large and established business.

Investment Calculator


₹
Investment Amount: ₹ 1000000
Current Value: ₹ 937115.1
No. of Shares: 240 (Approx)
Performance:-6.3%
-62884.9
NIFTY Performance: -12.4%
1 day Top Gainers
SymbolChange%
IGIL381.15(8%)
CYIENT1233(8%)
ETERNAL317.4(4%)
IPCALAB1953.3(3%)
JSWCEMENT116.98(2%)
1 Day Top Losers
SymbolChange%
SWIGGY176(-17%)
J&KBANK113.09(-16%)
AFCONS217.84(-8%)
ATUL5576(-7%)
JINDALSAW232.15(-7%)
JPPOWER12.67(-7%)
IIFL531.65(-6%)
OLAELEC29.93(-6%)

Top Performing Stocks from the same sector


Onward Technologies Ltd.

▲ 48.5%

₹ 436.45

1 Month Performance

Panache Digilife Ltd.

▲ 25.6%

₹ 652.7

1 Month Performance

Cyient Ltd.

▲ 15%

₹ 1233

1 Month Performance

R Systems International Ltd.

▲ 4%

₹ 249.15

1 Month Performance

FCS Software Solutions Ltd.

▲ 0.7%

₹ 1.37

1 Month Performance

Sasken Technologies Ltd.

▲ 0.4%

₹ 1788.3

1 Month Performance

Black Box Ltd.

▼ -0.6%

₹ 805.1

1 Month Performance

Intense Technologies Ltd.

▼ -1.9%

₹ 82.08

1 Month Performance

Get Your Portfolio Reviewed

Stock of the Month
Stock of the Month

Latest News

Stay Updated with Our Market Newsletters

Article Image: 8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

January 13, 2025 | 7 min read

8 Fundamental Indicators for Stocks in 2026

Article Image: How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

October 31, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Research Stocks Like a Pro: Tools and Resources

Article Image: 8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

January 1, 2021 | 2 min read

8 Common Investment Jargons You Should Know

Article Image: Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

November 25, 2024 | 8 min read

Stock Market for Beginners: 10 Tips to Keep in Mind

Article Image: How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

November 15, 2024 | 4 min read

How to Choose the Right Stocks: The Ultimate Guide

Article Image: The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns

December 19, 2024 | 3 min read

The Role of Stock Market Advisory in Maximizing Returns